Western Section Cups

Winners  Runners Up
Benevolent Cup Senior Division
1927-28 Vickers Crayford & Dartford 4 vs U G B M (Charlton) 1 ReusedShield
1928-29 Bexley Heath Town Reserves 1 Foots Cray 0
1929-30 Bexley 4 Foots Cray 1
1930-31 Gravesend Territorials 2 Tillings Athletic 1
1931-32 Swanley Athletic 3 Bexley 2 aet
1932-33 Bexley 5 Swanley Athletic 3
1933-34 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Swanley Athletic 2 aet Shield
1934-35 Bexley 3 Beckenham 1 New Cup
1935-36 Training Battalion  3 Darenth Training Colony 1 aet
(Royal Engineers)
1936-37 Darenth Training Colony 2 Bexley 2 Shared
1937-38 Darenth Training Colony 3 London Paper Mills  3 Shared
1938-39 Darenth Park 2 Cray Wanderers 0 aet
Benevolent Cup Premier Division
1946-47 Foots Cray Social 8 Sidcup United 1
1947-48 Foots Cray Social 2 Sidcup United 0
1948-49 Tunbridge Wells 1 Callenders Athletic 0
1949-50 Tunnel Sports 3 Rochester & Borstal 1
Benevolent Cup Junior Division
1929-30 Pioneer Athletic 6 Kolster Brandes 0
1930-31 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Orpington Crusaders 0
1931-32 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Pioneer Athletic 0
1932-33 Brent School Old Boys 4 Kolster Brandes 0
Benevolent Cup Division I
1934-35 Brent School Old Boys 1 Bexley Heath Reserves 0
1935-36 London Paper Mills “A” 3 Henleys 1
1936-37 Brent School Old Boys 2 Swanscombe 1 aet
1937-38 Brent School Old Boys 5 White Horse 2
1938-39 White Horse  4 Trojans 0
1943-44 Northumberland Heath Y C 5 V C D (Crayford) 4 aet
1944-45 Northumberland Heath Y C 4 Shorts Sports 2
1945-46 Swanley Youth Club 3 Luton 2
1946-47 Swanley Old Boys  4 Crockenhill 3
1947-48 J & E Halls Social 1 Brentstonians 0
1948-49 Brentstonians  6 Thameside Amateurs 0
1949-50 Bakers Sports 1 Brentstonians 1 aet
Replay 1 0
Benevolent Cup Division II
1933-34 Dunton Green  3 Dockland Settlement 1
1934-35 Kolster Brandes 3 Chislehurst Old Boys 1
1935-36 Chislehurst Old Boys 2 Brent School Old Boys 0
1936-37 White Horse 2 Millwall Loco 1
1937-38 Cray Social 4 Bexley Reserves 1
1938-39 Cray Social 5 Selina Athletic 0
1944-45 Upton Athletic 3 Millwall United 2
1945-46 Eltham Rovers 8 Barming United 4
1946-47 Clesco (Dartford) Orpington Constitutional
Benevolent Cup Division III
1933-34 Sidcup Council 7 Arcade United 1
1934-35 Lamorbey Athletic 4 Trojans 1
1935-36 Wilmington Sports 2 Trojans Reserves 0
1936-37 Priory 4 Chislehurst Old Boys Res 1
1937-38 Chelsfield Valley 2 White Horse Reserves 1
1938-39 Priory 4 Cray Valley 2
1944-45 Eltham Rovers 3 Horns Cross 2 aet
Kent Amateur League Supplementary Cup
1954-55 Bakers Sports 4 Luton 3
West Kent Challenge Shield [West Kent Amateur Challenge Cup until 1983-84]
1955-56 Bakers Sports 3 Slade Green Athletic 2
1956-57 Crockenhill 4 Brentstonians 1
1957-58 Brentstonians 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 2
1958-59 Mottingham 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 1
1959-60 Slade Green Athletic 1 Brentstonians 1 90m 2-2 aet
Replay 5 2
1960-61 R O F S A 4 Callenders Athletic 2
1961-62 Bexley 4 Callenders Athletic 2 aet
1962-63 Not completed due to weather
1963-64 Swanley 2 Borough Green 0
1964-65 Brentstonians 2 Harland Social 1
1965-66 Slade Green Athletic 1 Bexley 0
1966-67 Tunnel Sports 2 Thames Lightermen 1
1967-68 Tunnel Sports 3 Brentstonians 0
1968-69 Tunnel Sports 2 Brentstonians 0
1969-70 Westerham 3 Stansfeld 2
1970-71 Dockland Settlement 2 Dartford Amateurs 1
1971-72 Callenders Athletic 4 Dockland Settlement 2
1972-73 Callenders Athletic 3 Dockland Settlement 1
1973-74 Fisher Athletic 4 Old Saxonians 1
1974-75 Eastcourt United 1 Sutton Athletic 0
1975-76 Old Saxonians 4 Fisher Athletic  0
1976-77 Dartford 5 Gateway 1
1977-78 Sevenoaks 2 Bromley Reserves 0
1978-79 Dartford Reserves 2 Bromley Reserves 1
1979-80 Maidstone United 2 Dartford Reserves 1
1980-81 Bromley Reserves 3 Maidstone United Reserves 0
1981-82 Not completed due to weather
1982-83 Welling United 2 Maidstone United 1
1983-84 Erith and Belvedere 2 Bromley 1
1984-85 Not completed due to weather
1985-86 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Bromley Reserves 0
1986-87 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1987-88 Vickers Crayford 4 Maidstone United Reserves 4 aet 4-3 pens
1988-89 Maidstone United 4 Bromley 1
1989-90 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Greenways 1
1990-91 Oakwood 2 Bromley 1
1991-92 Bromley 2 Erith & Belvedere 0
Senior Section Challenge Cup
1954-55 Luton 1 Bakers Sports 0
1955-56 Bakers Sports 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 1
1956-57 Brentstonians 4 Crockenhill 0
1957-58 Brentstonians 4 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1
1958-59 Brentstonians 2 Slade Green Athletic 0
1959-60 Slade Green Athletic 3 Mottingham 1
1960-61 Callenders Athletic 3 Woolwich Poly 2
1961-62 V C D Athletic 1 Dockland Settlement 0
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 V C D Athletic 3 Tunnel Sports 2 aet
1964-65  Tunnel Sports 6 Brentstonians 0
1965-66 Callenders Athletic 2 Tunnel Sports 1
1966-67 Kent Police 4 Tunnel Sports 2
1967-68 B O C M  3 Dockland Settlement 2
1968-69 Kent Police 2 Dockland Settlement 1
1969-70 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 B O C M  0
1970-71 Callenders Athletic 1 Sevenoaks Town 0
1971-72 Callenders Athletic 3 Herne Bay Reserves 2
1972-73 Dockland Settlement 3 Fisher Athletic 1
Premier Division Challenge Cup
1950-51 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1 Bakers Sports 0
1951-52 Foots Cray Social 1 Bakers Sports 0
1952-53 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1 Chislehurst Athletic 0
1953-54 Bakers Sports 2 Thameside Amateur Athletic 2 aban in et
Replay 2 1
1954-55 Harland Social 4 Churchfield Old Boys 3
1955-56 Brentstonians 5 Churchfield Old Boys 0
1956-57 Mottingham 5 Swanley 0
1957-58 Cray Social 4 Churchfield Old Boys 2 aet
1958-59 Tunnel Sports 6 Eltham Royals 3
1959-60 Dockland Settlement 4 Chislehurst Athletic 2
1960-61 Greenfield Sports 3 Tunnel Sports 0
1961-62 Stansfeld 2 Beckenham Social 0
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 Sidcup Rangers 5 Beckenham Social 2
1964-65 Beckenham Social 1 Westerham 0
1965-66 Chislehurst Athletic 2 G E C (Erith) 1
1966-67 Tunnel Sports Reserves 2 Standard Kolster 1
1967-68 Tunnel Sports Reserves 6 Chislehurst Athletic 0
1968-69 Eastcourt United 1 Plumstead Casuals 1 aet
Replay 2 0
1969-70 Plum Lane 4 Sevenoaks Social 2
1970-71 Westerham 1 Sutton Athletic 0
1971-72 Hoo Institute 6 Dockland Settlement Reserves  1
1972-73 Brampton Villa 2 Eastcourt United 1
Senior Challenge Cup
1973-74 Fisher Athletic 4 Old Saxonians 0
1974-75 Fisher Athletic 1 Old Saxonians 1
Replay 2 0
1975-76 Old Saxonians 3 Hoo Institute 2
1976-77 Sutton Athletic 1 Old Saxonians 0
1977-78 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1978-79 Maidstone United Reserves 2 Plumstead Casuals 0
1979-80 Maidstone United Reserves 1 Dartford Reserves 0
1980-81 Bowater Sports 0 Old Saxonians 0 aet
Replay 3 1
1981-82 Fisher Athletic Reserves 3 Plum Lane 0
1982-83 Old Saxonians 5 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1
1983-84 Old Saxonians 2 Stansfeld O&B Club 1
1984-85 Stansfeld O&B Club 3 VCD Athletic  1 aet
1985-86 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Sevenoaks Town 2 aet
1986-87 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Cray Wanderers Reserves 0
1987-88 Bearsted 2 Rusthall 1
Division One Challenge Cup
1950-51 Orpington Constitutional 4 Brasted & Sundridge 0
1951-52 J & E Halls Social 3 Orpington Constitutional 1
1952-53 Saints Athletic 2 Harland Social 0
1953-54 Tanber United 3 Slade Green Athletic 1
1954-55 Standard Kolster 1 Dusseks Sports 1
Replay 6 Dusseks Sports 1
1955-56 Mottingham 1 Phoenix Sports 1 aet
Replay 4 1
1956-57 Cray Social 5 Klingers Social 1 aet
1957-58 Brasted & Sundridge 3 Klingers Social 1
1958-59 Longlands Athletic 3 Brasted & Sundridge 0
1959-60 Greenfield Sports 6 Royal Park 0
1960-61 Brasted & Sundridge 3 G E C (Erith) 1
1961-62 B O C M  3 Bexley Reserves 1
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 Alpine United 2 Lanbrook 1
1964-65 L E S S A 5 Alpine United 2
1965-66 Sevenoaks Town 1 Brentstonians Reserves 0
1966-67 Gateway 2 Eagle 1
1967-68 Eagle 1 Plumstead Casuals 0
1968-69 Plum Lane 6 Halstead United 0
1969-70 Sutton Athletic 2 Elliotts Social 1
1970-71 Hoo Institute 2 Royal Park 1
1971-72 Northcote Invicta 3 Sevenoaks Town Reserves 2 aet
1972-73 Swanscombe United 2 Brasted & Sundridge 1 aet
Division Two Challenge Cup
1951-52 Bell Invicta 2 Phoenix Sports 0
1952-53 Cray Valley Paper Mills 2 Bakers Sports Reserves 2
Replay 5 Bakers Sports Reserves 1
1953-54 Eltham Royals 2 Brentstonians Reserves 1
1954-55 Brentstonians Reserves 3 Cray Social 2
1955-56 Horton Kirby Paper Mills 6 New Eltham Reserves 1
1956-57 Brentstonians Reserves 3 Slade Green Athletic Reserves  0
1957-58 Brentstonians Reserves 2 David Evans 1
1958-59 Stansfeld 3 Greenfield Sports 0
1959-60 B O C M  5 Sidcup Rangers 2 aet
1960-61 Slade Green Athletic Reserves  6 Tunnel Sports Reserves 3
1961-62 Thames Lightermen Reserves 4 Callenders Athletic Reserves 3
1962-63 No competition
1963-64 Eastcourt United 4 Brentstonians Reserves 1
1964-65 Halstead 5 Silverdale 3
1965-66 Surdoc 3 Gateway 1
1966-67 Plumstead Casuals  2 Alpine United Reserves 0
1967-68 Plum Lane 2 Plumstead Casuals Reserves 1
1968-69 Sutton Athletic 3 Dockland Settlement Reserves  2
1969-70 Hoo Institute 3 Sevenoaks Social Reserves 2
1970-71 New Eltham 2 Eastcourt United Reserves 4 aet
Replay 4 2 aet
1971-72 Bowater Thames 2 Old Bexleians 1
1972-73 Ex Blues 3 Old Bexleians 1
Junior Challenge Cup
1973-74 Old Bexleians 3 Samuel Montagu Boys Club 1
1974-75 Elliotts Social 3 V C D “A” 1
1975-76 Plumstead Casuals 2 Seal 1 aet
1976-77 Dusseks Social 3 Dunton Green 3
Replay 2 Dunton Green 0
1977-78 Old Bexleians 2 Town Social 1
1978-79 Edenstone 2 Eccles 0
1979-80 Bowater Sports 6 Eccles 1
1980-81 Oakwood Hospital 2 Kemsing United 0
1981-82 Lanbrook 2 A F C Eltham 0
1982-83 Bearsted 2 Westerham 0
1983-84 Paddock Wood Town 2 Hawkhurst United 1
1984-85 Borough Green 0 Lordswood 0  3-2 pens
1985-86 Royal George 5 Borough Green 2
1986-87 Reed International 5 Joyce Green 3
1987-88 New Eltham 5 Borough United 2
1988-89 Westerham 3 Platt United 0
1989-90 Ten Em Bee 3 Platt United 0
1990-91 Fleetdown United 2 Chipstead 1
1991-92 Scott Sports & Social Reserves  2 Wellcome (Saturday) 0
Reserve Section Cup
1950-51 Thameside Amateur Ath Res 1 Beckenham Reserves 0
Minor Division Benevolent Cup
1945-46 Gillingham Celtic 3 Greenwich United 1
1946-47 Eltham Rovers 5 Erith Tech C A  1