Personality of the Year & Goalscorer Awards

personality

LEAGUE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR

2001-2002  Eddie Diplock – Sevenoaks Town
2002-2003  Jamie Salvidge – Sheerness East
2003-2004  Eddie Burvill – Registration Secretary
2004-2005  David Hobson – Otford United
2005-2006  Sid Medley – Faversham Town
2006-2007  Graeme Andrews – Bearsted
2007-2008  Royston Gough – Canterbury City
2008-2009 Mick Moran – Hollands & Blair
2009-2010 Robert Taylor – Fleet Leisure
2010-2011 Doug Sayers – Westerham
2011-2012 Bernard Hurst & David Archer – Bly Spartans
2012-2013 Carlum Macleod – Kennington
2013-2014 Adam Luscombe – Platt United
2014-2015 Willie Miller – Greenways
2015-2016 Daniel Manock & Matthew Bowey – Tankerton FC
2016-2017 Philip Smith – Marketing & Communications Officer

LEAGUE GOAL SCORER AWARDS

goal-scorer-v2

OVERALL LEADING GOAL SCORER

2013-14 Daniel Bradshaw Sheppey & Sheerness United 34
2014-15 Gary Gorman Metrogas 40
2015-16 Daniel Hanshaw Cuxton 91 32
2016-17 Abraham Opoku Peckham Town 45

PREMIER DIVISION

2013-14 Daniel Bradshaw Sheppey & Sheerness United 34
2014-15 Gary Gorman Metrogas 40
2015-16 Dave Sherwood Snodland Town 31
 2016-17 Abraham Opoku  Peckham Town  45 (42 League)

DIVISION ONE EAST

2013-14 Tommy Vine  Guru Nanak 28
2014-15 Luke Blackaby Otford United 20
2015-16 Tom Morgans Lydd Town Reserves 23
2016-17  Timothy Sims Rolvenden 21 

DIVISION ONE WEST

2013-14 Joe Childs  Long Lane  29 
2014-15 Schaveize Williams 23
2015-16 Lee Friend Farnborough OBG 27
2016-17  Luke Blackaby  Otford United  26 

DIVISION TWO EAST

2013-14 Joey Tibble  Lydd Town Reserves  28 
2014-15 Frankie Steer Lydd Town Reserves 18
2015-16 Timothy Sims Rolvenden 24
2016-17  Riley Alford  Willesborough Athletic  45 (25 League) 

DIVISION TWO WEST

2013-14 Danny Gannon  Bexley Borough  24 
2014-15 Steven Brady Old Bromleians 23
2015-16 Lewis James Lewisham Athletic 19
2016-17  Stephen Smith  Nomads  22 

DIVISION THREE EAST

2013-14 Jack Kennedy  South Darenth  15 
2014-15 Timothy Sims Rolvenden 29
2015-16 Daniel Hanshaw Cuxton 91 32
2016-17  Adam Hill  Rochester City 28 

DIVISION THREE WEST

2013-14 Steven Strotten  FC Elmstead  18 
2014-15 Joe Childs Metrogas Reserves 34
2015-16 Daniel Higgins Welling Park 20
2016-17  Luke Whitehead  Metrogas Reserves  27 

UNDER 21 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE

2013-14 Richard Whyte  Seven Acre & Sidcup  13 
2014-15 Newman Doku Herne Bay 16