Member Clubs

 

Kent Amateur League, Kent County Football Association League and Kent County League, and former names.
All Clubs 1923-2013
Club Names Period of Membership
No 2 A C Squadron 1930 to 1931
3rd Carabiniers 1929 to 1930
3rd P T C Depot The Buffs 1947 to 1948
4th Div Signals 1934 to 1935
No 9 (Bombing) Squadron R A F  1929 to 1930
47 Coastal Regiment R A 1945 to 1949
56th Kent O C A  1946 to 1947
59th (Field) Company Royal Engineers 1933 to 1935
and 1936 to 1939
64 Transit Camp 1945 to 1946
66 Transit Camp 1945 to 1946
Advance United 1962 to 1970
A E I Gravesend 1975 to 1981
A F C Aussie 2010 to 2010
St Nicholas
A F C Blackheath 1997 to 2003
A F C Egerton 1990 to 1998
A F C Egerton Reserves 1995 to 1996
A F C Eltham 1980 to 1987
A F C Lewisham 1989 to 2001
Ten Em Bee 1989 to 1996
Ten Em Bee / Elms 1996 to 1998
A F C Mottingham 2011 to date
A F C Ocean 1994 to 1999
Ocean Inn 1994 to 1997
A F C Sevenoaks 2005 to date
New Bromleians 2005 to 2006
Cray W and N B  2006 to 2008
A F C Sheppey See Sheppey United
All Saints Institute 1932 to 1933
All Saints Institute Reserves 1932 to 1933
Alpine United 1962 to 1967
Alpine United Reserves  1966 to 1967
Anchor Sports 1945 to 1946
A P M See A P M Contrast
A P M Reserves See A P M Contrast Reserves
A P M Contrast 1984 to date
Reed International 1984 to 1989
Aylesford Paper Mills (2) 1989 to 2003
A P M Mears 2003 to 2009
A P M 2009 to 2011
A P M Contrast Reserves 1993 to 1999
and 2002 to date
Aylesford Paper Mills (2) Reserves 1993 to 1999
and 2002 to 2003
A P M Mears Reserves 2003 to 2009
A P M Reserves 2009 to 2011
A P M Mears See A P M
A P M Mears Reserves  See A P M Reserves
Arcade United 1933 to 1936
Ash 1963 to 1966
Ashford “A” 1931 to 1932
and 1956 to 1960
Ashford Reserves 1946 to 1947
Ashford Borough 1980 to 1985
Ashford Borough (2) 2001 to 2007
Bliby 2001 to 2005
Ashford Dynamo 1970 to 1991
Ashford Dynamo Reserves 1971 to 1975
Astor Old Boys 1968 to 1969
Athletico Beckenham 2000 to 2001
Atcost 2005 to 2008
Aylesham 1939 to 1940
Aylesham United 1970 to 1984
Aylesford 1993 to 1996
Aylesford Paper Mills Reserves (0) 1935 to 1937
Aylesford Paper Mills (1) 1954 to 1966
Aylesford Paper Mills (1) Reserves  1963 to 1964
Aylesford Paper Mills (2) see A P M
Aylesford Paper Mills (2) Reserves see A P M Reserves
B C E L United 1981 to 1985
Wingets 1981 to 1982
Bacardi United 1970 to 1971
Bakers Sports 1931 to 1936
and 1937 to 1939
1949 to 1957
Bakers Sports Reserves 1951 to 1957
Bay United 1981 to 1985
Bearsted 1982 to 2011
Bearsted Reserves 1988 to date
Beauwater see Fleet Leisure
Beauwater Reserves see Fleet Leisure Reserves
Beckenham Social Club  1946 to 1969
Churchfield Old Boys 1946 to 1959
Beckenham Social Club Res   1950 to 1951
and 1960 to 1968
Churchfield Old Boys Reserves 1950 to 1951
Beckenham Town 1927 to 1929
and 1930 to 1938
and  1947 to 1951
Beckenham Town Reserves 1935 to 1937
and 1948 to 1950
Beds and Herts 1937 to 1939
Beds and Herts Reserves 1937 to 1938
Bekesbourne 1935 to 1940
and 1946 to 1979
Bell Invicta 1951 to 1953
and 1954 to 1956
Belvedere 1993 to date
Belvedere Reserves 2000 to 2011
Betteshanger Colliery 1930 to 1933
and 1935 to 1940
and 1945 to 1946
Betteshanger Colliery Reserves 1934 to 1938
and 1946 to 1948
Betteshanger Colliery Welfare 1959 to 1988
Betteshanger Welfare 2000 to 2008
Betteshanger Welfare Reserves 2001 to 2004
Bexley(0) 1925 to 1939
Bexley (0) Reserves 1932 to 1939
Bexley 1946 to 1965
Bexley (1) Reserves 1950 to 1968
Bexley (2) 1965 to 1987
Gateway 1965 to 1982
Bexley / Gateway 1982 to 1985
Bexley (3) 2010 to date
Bexley / Gateway see Bexley (2)
Bexley Borough 2008 to date
O P K 2008 to 2010
Bexley Borough Reserves 2010 to 2012
Bexley Council 1934 to 1935
Bexleyheath British Legion 1927 to 1928
Bexley Heath Town “A” 1923 to 1924
Bexley Heath Town Reserves 1928 to 1930
Bexley Heath and Welling Reserves 1930 to 1932
Bexley Heath Reserves 1932 to 1939
Bexleians 2009 to date
Bexlians Reserves 2011 to date
Birchington 1923 to 1925
and 1928 to 1932
and 1935 to 1939
and 1946 to 1975
Bishopsbourne 1993 to 2000
Bishopsbourne Reserves 1995 to 1996
Black Boy 1984 to 1986
Blackfen Athletic 1934 to 1935
Blackheath United 2008 to date
Blackheath Wanderers 1928 to 1930
Blackheath Wanderers Reserves 1928 to 1930
Black Watch 1938 to 1939
Bliby see Ashford Borough (2)
Blue Circle 1959 to 1962
Bly Spartans 2000 to 2011
Bly Spartans Reserves 2005 to
Bobby’s Athletic Sports 1938 to 1940
Bond Sports see Sheerness East 
Borden Village 2003 to date
Borden Village Reserves 2005 to 2011
and 2012 to date
Borough Green 1959 to 1991
and 1995 to 1999
Borough Green Reserves 1961 to 1977
Borough United 1987 to 2010
Borough United Reserves 1992 to 2009
Bostall Athletic 1923 to 1925
Borstal see Rochester and Borstal
Bowater Sports  see Fleet Leisure
Bowater Thames see Fleet Leisure
Bowater Scott Sports & Social  see Fleet Leisure
Bowaters see Fleet Leisure
Bowaters Lloyd see Bowaters Sittingbourne
Bowaters Sittingbourne 1954 to 1957
Bowaters Lloyd 1954 to 1956
Bowater Lloyd Reserves 1952 to 1955
Brampton Villa 1969 to 1975
Brampton Villa Reserves 1970 to 1975
Brasted and Sundridge  1949 to 1992
Brasted and Sundridge Reserves 1974 to 1984
Bredhurst Juniors 2008 to date
Brenchley Wanderers  1997 to 1999
Brent School Old Boys 1932 to 1939
Brent School Old Boys Reserves 1933 to 1936
Brentstonians 1947 to 1967
Brentstonians Res 1950 to 1970
Brett Sports Club 1938 to 1940
and 1946 to 1947
Brett Sports 1959 to 1967
and 1983 to 1985
Brett Sports Reserves 1962 to 1967
Brett Waverley 1974 to 1983
Bridon Ropes 2003 to 2011
Bridon Ropes Reserves 2011 to 2013
British Oil and Cake Mills (Erith)  1959 to 1970
British Oil and Cake Mills (Erith) Reserves  1968 to 1970
B R Staff Folkestone 1978 to 1981
Broadstairs see Ramsgate U24
Broadstairs Sports 1923 to 1924
Broadstairs Town 1932 to 1936
Broadway Athletic 1926 to 1927
Bromleians Sports 2002 to 2009
Bromleians Sports Reserves 2002 to 2008
Bromley C S Old Boys 1926 to 1927
Bromley Reserves 1968 to 1969
and 1971 to 1973
and 1987 to 1989
Bromley Green 1979 to date
Bromley Green Reserves 1981 to 1986
and 1988 to 1998
and 2004 to date
Broomfield United 1962 to 2001
Broomfield United Reserves 1994 to 1998
Buckland Mill 1937 to 1939
Burnt Ash Wanderers 1926 to 1927
Butler’s Wharf 1926 to 1931
Callenders Athletic 1923 to 1926
and 1937 to 1939
and 1945 to 1949
and 1953 to 1976
Callenders Athletic Res  1957 to 1975
Camden Swifts 1925 to 1926
Canterbury Amateurs 1934 to 1937
Canterbury Reserves 1983 to 1984
Canterbury City (2) 2007 to 2011
Canterbury City “A”(1) 1952 to 1955
Canterbury City Reserves (1) 1947 to 1948
Canterbury City Reserves (2) and 2009 to 2013
Canterbury Gas and Water 1947 to 1948
and 1949 to 1952
Canterbury P T 1951 to 1953
Canterbury Spartans 1988 to 1989
Canterbury Waverley Reserves 1928 to 1930
Castle Tavern 1992 to 1993
Celtic Athletic 1951 to 1954
Charlton Athletic “A” 1934 to 1935
Charlton Athletic Community 2008 to 2012
Charlton Central Old Boys 1925 to 1929
Charlton Manor 1967 to 1968
Charlton Town Social 1977 to 1986
Town Social 1977 to 1979
Charterhouse 1978 to 1979
Chartham Mental Hospital 1932 to 1934
and  1935 to 1939
and 1946 to 1949
Chartham Sports 2009 to 2010
Chatham 1935 to 1937
and 1938 to 1939
and 1946 to 1947
Chatham Amateurs 1985 to 1988
Chelsfield 1949 to 1952
and 1957 to 1966
Chelsfield Valley 1937 to 1939
Cheriton Athletic 1948 to 1971
and 1985 to 1989
and 1992 to 1994
White Lion Cheriton 1987 to 1989
and 1992 to 1993
Cheriton Reserves 1960 to 1961
Chestfield United 1935 to 1937
Chipstead 1989 to date
Chipstead Reserves 1995 to 2013
Chislehurst 1944 to 2009
Chislehurst Athletic   1944 to 1976
Chislehurst Res 1950 to 1954
and 1960 to 1972
and 1996 to 2003
Chislehurst Athletic Res 1950 to 1954
and  1960 to 1972
Chislehurst Athletic see Chislehurst
Chislehurst Athletic Res see Chislehurst Res
Chislehurst Old Boys 1932 to 1939
and 1946 to 1958
Chislehurst Old Boys Reserves 1934 to 1939
and 1946 to 1947
Chislehurst United 1932 to 1939
Chislehurst United Reserves 1933 to 1939
Chislet Colliery Welfare 1928 to 1940
and 1945 to 1968
Christ Church College see University of Kent
Churchfield Old Boys see Beckenham Social
Churchfield Old Boys Reserves see Beckenham Social Reserves
Clesco Dartford 1946 to 1947
Clesco Sports 1936 to 1937
and 1949 to 1950
Cliftonville 1962 to 1963
Club Langley 2013 to date
Cobham 1977 to 1979
Colour Athletic 1995 to 2003
Mastercolour 1995 to 2000
Colts 85 1988 to 1994
Colts 85 Reserves 1992 to 1994
Coney Hall 2007 to date
Coney Hall Reserves 2007 to 2012
Crabble Athletic 1967 to 1979
Cray Athletic 1934 to 1935
and 1950 to 1952
Crayford Albion 1923 to 1925
Crayford Town 1933 to 1937
Cray Social (0) 1935 to 1939
Cray Social Reserves (0) 1936 to 1939
Cray Social 1955 to 1963
Cray Social Res 1957 to 1962
Cray Valley Paper Mills 1923 to 1924
and 1929 to 1935
and 1936 to 1938
and 1952 to 1954
Cray Valley (PM) 2001 to 2011
Cray Wanderers 1938 to 1939
and 1946 to 1951
Cray Wanderers Reserves/”A” 1923 to 1927
and 1928 to 1934
and 1950 to 1951
and 1967 to 1969
and 1984 to 1988
Cray W and N B  See A F C Sevenoaks
Creek Athletic 1923 to 1924
and 1925 to 1926
Creteway 1967 to 1973
Critmanco 1932 to 1933
Crockenhill 1925 to 1927
and 1946 to 1959
and 1999 to 2011
Crockenhill Reserves 1949 to 1951
and 1954 to 1955
and 2007 to date
Crofton Albion 2009 to 2012
Crusaders (Gravesend) 1925 to 1927
Crystalate Sports 1936 to 1937
Cuxton Social 1975 to 1982
Danson Athletic See Danson Furness Athletic
Danson (Bexley Borough) Reserves 1984 to 1986
Danson Furness Athletic 2000 to 2002
Danson Athletic  2000 to 2001
Danson Youth Club 1944 to 1945
Darenth Park 1938 to 1939
Darenth Training Colony 1934 to 1938
Dargas 1933 to 1936
Dartech Sports 1966 to 1978
Dartford Tech Old Boys 1966 to 1973
Dartford F C “A” / Reserves 1976 to 1980
Dartford Amateurs (1) 1924 to 1927
Dartford Amateurs (2) 1944 to 1946
Dartford Amateur Reserves 1960 to 1973
Tunnel Sports Reserves 1960 to 1970
Dartford Tech Old Boys  see Dartech Sports
Dargas 1933 to 1936
David Evans 1951 to 1954
and  1956 to 1960
David Evans Res 1959 to 1960
Deal Reserves 1983 to 1984
Deal Town 1928 to 1930
and 1935 to 1938
and 1945 to 1946
Deal Town Reserves 1932 to 1938
and 1946 to 1950
and  1971 to 1978
and 1982 to 1984
and 2013 to date
Deal Town “A” 1964 to 1966
Deal Town Rangers 2011 to date
Deal Wasps 1947 to 1948
Deal Wanderers 1984 to 1985
Depot Battalion Royal Artillery 1929 to 1930
Depot Battalion Royal Engineers 1938 to 1939
Depot The Buffs 1928 to 1931
Depot The Guards 1928 to 1929
Dockland 1932 to 1934
Dockland Settlement 1946 to 1947
and  1957 to 1983
Dockland Settlement Res 1960 to 1963
and  1966 to 1979
Dormobile see Northcliffe and Dormobile
Dover 1935 to 1939
Dover Reserves 1934 to 1936
and 1939 to 1940
and 1946 to 1947
Dover Gate 2001 to 2002
Dover Immigration 1976 to 1981
Dover United 1923 to 1924
Dover United Reserves 1928 to 1929
and 1931 to 1933
Dover Rovers United 1966 to 1970
Dover Wanderers 1959 to 1977
and 1979 to 1983
Dover Wanderers Reserves 1965 to 1971
Dragons 1982 to 1985
Dulwich Village 2011 to date
Dunton Green 1933 to 1935
and 1961 to 1998
Dusseks Social 1975 to 1983
Dusseks Sports 1951 to 1959
Dymchurch 1961 to 1983
and 1984 to
Dymchurch Reserves 1977 to 1983
Dymchurch Athletic 1983 to 1984
Eagle 1963 to 1975
Eastcourt United 1963 to 1976
Eastcourt United Reserves 1969 to 1976
East Kent College 2013 to date
East Kent Packers 1963 to 1964
East Margate Rovers 1953 to 1964
East Surrey Regiment 1945 to 1945
Eastry 1961 to 1965
and 1981 to 1989
Ebenestos S and A C  1927 to 1928
Eccles 1978 to 1982
Edenbridge United 1986 to 2001
Edenbridge United Reserves 1995 to 2000
Edenstone 1978 to 1993
Marshall 1989 to 1990
Edenstone Reserves 1988 to 1993
Marshall Reserves 1989 to 1990
Elliotts Social 1951 to 1981
Eltham and Ladywell United  1998 to 2000
Eltham Nomads 1930 to 1931
Eltham Palace 1979 to 2012
Palace 2000 to 2001 
Eltham Rovers 1945 to 1947
Eltham Royals 1952 to 1960
Eltham United 1945 to 1946
Eltham and Well Hall 1925 to 1927
Eltham and Well Hall Reserves 1926 to 1927
Empire 1992 to 1996
Empire Paper Mills 1974 to 1979
Erith 147 Sports 2006 to date
Erith and Belvedere Reserves 1931 to 1937
and 1946 to 1948
and 1977 to 1979
Erith British Legion 1944 to 1945
Erith Town 1961 to 1962
Ex Blues Club 1972 to 1999
Ex Blues Club Reserves 1994 to 1999
Eynsford 1957 to 1960
and 1983 to 2006
Eynsford Reserves 1984 to 2005
Eythorne Sports 1930 to 1932
and 1935 to 1940
Farnborough 1931 to 1936
Farnborough Reserves 1932 to 1934
Farnborough Old Boys Guild  1995 to date
Farnborough Old Boys Guild Reserves 2013 to date
Faversham Invicta 1935 to 1937
Faversham Strikeforce 2013 to date
F C Elmstead 2013 to date
Faversham Town 2005 to 2006
Fisher Athletic 1967 to 1975
Fisher Athletic Reserves 1971 to 1983
Fleetdown United 1986 to date
Fleetdown United Reserves 1993 to date
Fleet Leisure 1971 to 2013
Bowater Thames  1971 to 1973
Bowaters 1973 to 1976
Bowater Sports 1976 to 1985
Bowater Scott Sports & Social 1985 to 1987
Scott Sports and Social 1987 to 1996
Beauwater 1996 to 2005
Fleet Leisure Reserves 1988 to date
Scott Sports and Social Reserves 1988 to 1996
Beauwater Reserves 1996 to 2005
Folkestone and Shepway 1978 to 1980
Folkestone Electric 1938 to 1939
Folkestone Invicta 1962 to 1991
Folkestone Invicta “A” / Reserves 1991 to 1994
Folkestone Pegasus 1962 to 1971
Folkestone Rovers 1959 to 1960
and 1965 to 1966
Folkestone Town Reserves 1945 to 1947
Folkestone “A” 1957 to 1963
Folkestone United 1946 to 1947
Foots Cray 1923 to 1932
Foots Cray Reserves 1931 to 1932
Foots Cray Athletic Reserves 1933 to 1934
Foots Cray Social 1946 to 1958
Foots Cray Social Reserves 1946 to 1948
Forest Hill Park 2008 to date
G and A Chairs 1969 to 1972
Garlinge 1924 to 1925
Gateway see Bexley (2)
Gateway Reserves 1967 to 1982
G E C (Erith) 1952 to 1971
George Stones 1962 to 1983
G L C Sports 1946 to 1947
Gough Cooper Sports 1955 to 1957
Graham Athletic 1971 to 1980
Gravesend and Northfleet “A”/ Reserves 1977 to 1982
Gravesend Territorials 1930 to 1932
Gravesend United 1932 to 1939
Gravesend United Reserves 1935 to 1938
Green Street Green 1946 to 1947
Greenfield Sports 1958 to 1978
Greenfield Sports Reserves  1961 to 1973
Greenhill 2011 to 2013
Greenways 1988 to date
Greenways Reserves 1992 to date
Greenwich United 1944 to 1945
Grenville 1923 to 1925
Grenville (Ramsgate) 1930 to 1933
and 1934 to 1939
Guru Nanak 1997 to date
Guru Nanak Reserves 2013 to date
Hadlow Evolution 2011 to 2013
Halfway Street Old Boys 1932 to 1936
Halls A F C 1988 to date
J and E Halls 1988 to 1991
Halls 1991 to 2009
Halls Reserves 1997 to 2007
Halls Sports 1936 to 1937
J and E Halls see Halls
J and E Halls Social 1947 to 1966
Halstead 1927 to 1928
Halstead 1964 to 1999
and 2003 to 2005
Halstead United 1964 to 1979
and 2011 to date
Halstead United see Halstead
Hamstreet 1979 to 1984
and 2009 to 2010
H B Hammers 1969 to 1976
Harland Social 1948 to 1969
Harland Social Res 1955 to 1962
Harvey’s S and A C  1927 to 1930
Hawkenbury 1993 to 2001
and  2009 to date
Hawkhurst United 1982 to 1987
and 2007 to 2009
Hawkinge Town 2013 to date
Hawley 1955 to 1957
Hawley Reserves 1956 to 1957
Hay’s Wharf 1929 to 1930
Headcorn 1991 to 1994
Heatherdonians 1935 to 1939
Henleys Athletic 1935 to 1939
Herne Bay (0) 1923 to 1924
and 1934 to 1940
and 1945 to 1953
Herne Bay Reserves 1953 to 1957
and 1971 to 1973
and 1973 to 1974
and 1976 to 1978
Herne Bay “A” 1958 to 1959
Herne United 1934 to 1938
Hextable United 1932 to 1939
H M S Robertson 1945 to 1946
Hildenborough Athletic 2010 to date
Hildenborough Athletic Reserves 2013 to date
Holding Battalion 13 1945 to 1946
Holland Sports 2011 to date
Hollands and Blair 2004 to 2011
Hollands and Blair Reserves 2011 to date
Hollingbourne 1987 to 1989
Holmesdale 2000 to 2007
Holmesdale Reserves 2000 to 2007
Hoo Institute 1969 to 1980
Horton Kirby 1977 to 1990
Horton Kirby Paper Mills 1948 to 1949
and 1954 to 1956
Houchin Rovers 1987 to 1989
and 1992 to 1993
Hythe 1936 to 1939
and 1946 to 1961
Hythe Albion 1955 to 1969
Hythe Albion Reserves 1961 to 1964
and  1966 to 1967
Hythe Town  1969 to 1977
Hythe Town Reserves/”A” 1972 to 1977
and 1988 to 1991
Hythe United 1972 to 1973
and 1992 to 1995
Hythe United Reserves 1993 to 1996
Ide Hill 2012 to date
Iden See Rye and Iden United
Iden Reserves 1996 to 1999
Imperial 1978 to 1979
Imperial Paper Mills 1923 to 1927
1935 to 1939
Invicta (1) see Tonbridge Invicta
Invicta (2) 1994 to 1994
I T C 1945 to 1946
I T T Footscray 1947 to 1981
Standard Kolster 1947 to 1978
Jaggers Athletic 1946 to 1947
Joyce Green 1986 to 1995
Joyce Green Reserves 1993 to 1995
Kemsing United 1975 to 1988
Kennington 1989 to date
Kennington Reserves 1990 to date
Kent Police 1965 to 1969
Kidbrooke R A F 1925 to 1929
Kingdown Racers 2002 to 2004
Kingfisher 2003 to 2003
Klingers Athletic 1938 to 1939
Klingers Social 1950 to 1962
Knatchbull 1990 to 2001
Knatchbull Reserves 1991 to 2001
Knockholt 1985 to 1997
Kolster Brandes 1929 to 1935
Kolster Brandes Reserves 1934 to 1935
Lamorbey 1925 to 1928
Lamorbey Athletic 1934 to 1939
Lamorbey Athletic Reserves 1936 to 1939
Lanbrook 1962 to 1987
Lanes End 2002 to 2013
Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers  1997 to date
Larkfield and New Hythe Wanderers Reserves 1998 to 2011
Leaves Green 1996 to 2003
Lessa Belvedere 1962 to 1967
Lessness Park 1923 to 1925
Lesters Elite See Broadstairs
Lewisham Borough (Community) 1986 to 2011
Moonshot Athletic 1986 to 2003
Littlebrook Sports 1973 to 1976
Little Sharsted 2013 to date
Lloyds Reserves 1935 to 1937
London Paper Mills 1946 to 1949
and 1961 to 1962
London Paper Mills Amateurs 1933 to 1939
London Road 1963 to 1966
Longlands Athletic (0) 1931 to 1939
Longlands Reserves 1938 to 1939
Longlands Athletic 1957 to 1966
Longlands Old Boys 1931 to 1939
Long Lane 2012 to date
Long Lane Reserves 2012 to date
Longfield Sports 1982 to 1985
Lordswood 1982 to 1996
Lordswood Reserves 1990 to 1996
Loyals 1962 to 1983
Lower Hardres B 1967 to 1968
Lowfield Swanley 1984 to 1986
Luton 1945 to 1949
and 1953 to 1961
Lydd see Lydd Town
Lydd Reserves see Lydd Town Reserves
Lydd Town 1959 to 2011
Lydd 1959 to 1992
Lydd Town Reserves 1962 to 1965
and 1989 to 2009
and 2011 to date
Lydd Town “A” 1994 to 1995
Lyminge 1973 to 1975
Maidstone Invicta see Maidstone United (2)
Maidstone Invicta Reserves 1995 to 1996
Maidstone United (1) Reserves  1967 to 1969
and  1978 to 1979
Maidstone United (2) 1993 to 2001
Maidstone Invicta 1993 to 1996
Malgo 2008 to date
Mastercolour see Colour Athletic
Margate Amateurs 1928 to 1929
Margate Athletic 1959 to 1964
Margate Rangers 1964 to 1966
Margate Reserves 1946 to 1947
and 1977 to 1978
and 1980 to 1981
Marshall see Edenstone
Marshall Reserves see Edenstone Reserves
Martin Walters 1959 to 1964
and 1966 to 1969
Maxton Sports 1952 to 1956
Medway Reserves 1976 to 1976
Meridian 2003 to 2011
Meridian V P Reserves 2012 to date
Meridian Reserves 2012 to 2013
Metrogas 1969 to 1971
and  1994 to 1996
and 2005 to date
Metrogas Reserves 2013 to date
Metropolitan Police (4 Area) 1980 to 1984
Millwall Loco 1929 to 1939
Millwall United 1944 to 1945
Milton Athletic See Milton and Fulston United
Milton and Fulston United 1993 to date
Milton Athletic 1993 to 2008
Ministry of Pensions (Orpington) 1925 to 1925**
Minster 1959 to 1960
Molins Sports 1967 to 1968
Moonshot Athletic see Lewisham Borough (Community)
Mottingham (1) 1923 to 1926
Mottingham (2) 1955 to 1960
N P I  see Platt United (2)
New Ash Green 2005 to 2005
New Bromleians see A F C Sevenoaks
New Eltham 1946 to 1966
and 1969 to 1989
New Eltham Res 1952 to 1959
New Eltham Athletic 1925 to 1927
Newpark 2013 to date
New Romney 1959 to date
New Romney Reserves 1981 to date
New Romney “A” 1993 to 1995
N K Aces 2010 to date
N K Aces Reserves 2012 to 2013
Nomads 1979 to 1985
and 1992 to 1996
Nomads Reserves 1993 to 1994
Nonington College 1977 to 1979
Nonington Old Boys 1981 to 1983
North Deal United 1966 to 1985
Northcote Invicta 1963 to 1984
Northcliffe see Northcliffe and Dormobile
Northcliffe and Dormobile 1974 to 1984
Northcliffe 1966 to 1974
Dormobile 1971 to 1974
Northcliffe and Dormobile Reserves 1977 to 1979
Northdown 1923 to 1925
Northfleet Crusaders 1926 to 1927
Northfleet United Amateurs 1936 to 1939
Northumberland Fusiliers 1938 to 1939
Northumberland Heath Youth Club 1944 to 1945
Norton Sports 1989 to 2008
Teynham and Lynsted 1989 to 1998
Norton Sports Reserves 1993 to 1998
Teynham and Lynsted Reserves 1993 to 1998
and 2001 to 2001
Oakwood 1979 to 2010
Oakwood Hospital 1979 to 1982
Oakwood Reserves 1992 to 2010
Oakwood Hospital see Oakwood
Ocean Inn see AFC Ocean
Old Addeyans  2002 to 2007
Old Bexleians 1970 to
Old Bexleians Reserves 1997 to 2003
Old Bromleians 1927 to 1928
and 2012 to date
Old Centrals 1930 to 1931
and 1932 to 1935
Old Heathians 1936 to 1939
and 1946 to 1947
Old Heatherdonians Reserves 1938 to 1939
Old Roan 2000 to 2007
and 2013 to date
Old Saxonians 1967 to 1984
O P K see Bexley Borough
Orpington (1) 1923 to 1926
Orpington (2) 1999 to 2011
Orpington Reserves 2000 to date
Orpington Athletic 1955 to 1960
Orpington Constitutional 1931 to 1932
and 1946 to 1953
Orpington Crusaders 1929 to 1932
Orpington Palace 1934 to 1939
and 1946 to 1947
Orpington Palace Reserves 1946 to 1947
Otford United 1977 to date
Otford United Reserves 1988 to date
Paddock Wood Town 1983 to 1997
Palace see Eltham Palace
Park Regis 2012 to date
Parkwood Rangers 2011 to 2012
Peckham Town 2012 to date
Pembury 1998 to 2010
Pfizers Sandwich 1960 to 1963
Phoenix Academy 2011 to 2013
Phoenix Rovers 1987 to 1992
Phoenix Sports 1951 to 1982
and 1992 to 2011
Phoenix Sports Reserves 1993 to 2004
and 2010 to 2011
and 2013 to date
Pioneer Athletic 1928 to 1932
Platt United (1) 1988 to 2007
Platt United Reserves (1) 1993 to 1996
Platt United (2) 1990 to date
N P I  1990 to 2003
Putlands Athletic 2003 to 2007
Platt United Reserves(2) 2003 to 2011
Putlands Athletic Reserves 2003 to 2007
Plum C W M C  1928 to 1929
Plum Lane 1967 to 1984
Plumstead Casuals 1966 to 1981
Plumstead Casuals Reserves  1967 to 1975
Plumstead Common Working Mens Club 1928 to 1932
Portland Plastics 1963 to 1965
Poulders 1964 to 1971
Premier 2008 to 2011
Prince of Wales’ Volunteers (South Lancashire Regiment) 1937 to 1939
Priory 1936 to 1939
Putlands Athletic See Platt United (2)
Putlands Athletic Reserves See Platt United Reserves (2)
Queen Mary Athletic (or Sports) 1932 to 1939
Queen Mary Athletic Reserves 1936 to 1937
Queens Royal Regiment 1928 to 1930
Queens Regiment 1945 to 1946
Railway, The see Sherwood Park Community Assoc
Ramsgate “A” 1952 to 1953
and 1958 to 1959
Ramsgate Reserves 1923 to 1924
and 1935 to 1936
and 1945 to 1947
and  1977 to 1978
and 1981 to 1986
Ramsgate Technical Institute 1939 to 1940
Ramsgate U24 2010 to 2012
Broadstairs 2010 to 2012
Rank Hovis McDougall 1982 to 1985
Red Lion see Sherwood Park Community Assoc
Reed International  see Aylesford Paper Mills
Regents 1976 to 1983
Ripple 1969 to 1970
River Sports 1959 to 1963
R O F S A  1956 to 1963
R O F T L A 1925 to 1927
Rochester and Borstal 1947 to 1951
Borstal 1947 to 1949
H M S Robertson – 4th Coastal Regiment 1945 to 1946
Royal Air Force 1924 to 1925
Royal Air Force (Biggin Hill) 1935 to 1938
Royal Air Force (Eastchurch) 1935 to 1937
Royal Air Force (Manston) 1930 to 1939
Royal Air Force (Manston) Reserves 1934 to 1939
Royal Air Force Squadrons 1925 to 1926
Royal Berkshire 4th 1945 to 1946
Royal Fusiliers 1938 to 1939
Royal George  1984 to 1987
Royal George (Folkestone) 1992 to 1995
Royal Marines 1934 to 1935
and 1936 to 1939
Royal Marines (Deal) 1928 to 1931
and 1932 to 1933
and 1934 to 1938
and 1945 to 1953
and 1955 to 1970
Royal Marines (Deal) Reserves 1934 to 1938
and 1962 to 1967
Royal Navy Depot Chatham 1954 to 1956
Royal Naval Depot Reserves (W) 1935 to 1939
Royal Naval Depot Reserves (M) 1935 to 1937
Royal Oak Ravens 1987 to 1992
Royal Park 1956 to 1981
Royal Ulster Rifles 1933 to 1936
Royal Ulster Rifles Reserves 1933 to 1936
Royal West Kent Regiment 1932 to 1933
Rusthall 1983 to 2011
Rusthall Reserves 1992 to 1999
and 2008 to 2011
Rye United 1987 to 2000
Rye United Reserves 1996 to 2000
Rye and Iden United 1995 to 2002
Iden United 1995 to 2001
Saga Sports and Social 2006 to 2012
St Augustines Hospital 1960 to 1962
St Brides 1933 to 1936
St Georges Wrotham 1974 to 2000
St Johns United see Sevenoaks Town 
St Lukes (Ramsgate) 1924 to 1925
and 1928 to 1940
and  1959 to 1965
St Margarets 1977 to 1985
and 1993 to 2007
St Margarets Reserves 1980 to 1985
and 2000 to 2002
St Marys Shortlands 1928 to 1932
St Nicholas 2010 to 2010
St Pauls Old Boys 1934 to 1937
St Peters Old Boys 1970 to 1979
Saints 1985 to 1987
Saints Athletic 1947 to 1948
and 1951 to 1954
Sandwich 1923 to 1924
and 1947 to 1983
Sandwich Reserves 1979 to 1982
Sandwich Sports 1992 to 1992
Sandwich Town 1934 to 1939
and 1984 to 1985
Samuel Montagu Old Boys 1972 to 1979
Samuel Montagu Boys Club (1) 1972 to 1976
Samuel Montagu Boys Club (1) see Samuel Montagu Old Boys
Samuel Montagu Boys Club (2) 1976 to 1987
Samuel Montagu Youth Club 2001 to 2008
School of A N 1938 to 1939
Scott Sports and Social see Beauwater
Scott Sports and Social Reserves see Beauwater Reserves
Seaforth Highlanders 1929 to 1932
Seal 1974 to 1978
Seconside 1932 to 1933
Selina 1937 to 1939
Selina Athletic 1946 to 1954
Sellindge 1998 to 2001
Sellindge and Bay United 1998 to 1999
Sellindge and Bay Utd see Sellindge
Seven Acre Sports 2009 to 2011
Seven Acre  &Sidcup Reserves 2011 to date
Sevenoaks see Sevenoaks Town
Sevenoaks F C 2011 to date
Sevenoaks United see Sevenoaks Town
Sevenoaks Social 1966 to 1975
When merged with Sevenoaks Town to become Sevenoaks Town Social 
Sevenoaks Social Reserves 1969 to 1975
Sevenoaks Town 1938 to 2003
St Johns United 1938 to 1950
Sevenoaks United  1950 to 1966
Sevenoaks Town 1966 to 1975
Sevenoaks Town Social 1975 to 1976
Sevenoaks 1976 to 1989
Sevenoaks Town Reserves 1966 to 1974
and 1975 to 2003
Sevenoaks Town Social Reserves 1975 to 1976
Sevenoaks Town Social see Sevenoaks Town 
Sevenoaks Town Social Reserves see Sevenoaks Town Reserves
Sheerness East see Sheppey and Sheerness United
Sheerness East Reserves see Sheppey and Sheerness Utd Res
Sheppey and Sheerness East United 1994 to date
Bond Sports 1994 to 1996
Sheerness East 1996 to 2013
Sheppey and Sheerness East United Reserves 1993 to 2003
and  2010 to date
Sheppey United 2003 to 2012
A F C Sheppey 2003 to 2007
Sheppey United Reserves 1935 to 1937
Sherwood Foresters 1945 to 1946
Sherwood Park Community Association 1990 to 1993
Red Lion 1990 to 1991
The Railway 1991 to 1992
Short’s Sports 1944 to 1945
Sidcup 1923 to 1924
Sidcup Association 1924 to 1929
and 1933 to 1935
Sidcup Association Reserves 1926 to 1928
Sidcup Constitutionals 1930 to 1933
Sidcup Council 1932 to 1939
Sidcup Council Reserves 1934 to 1935
Sidcup Rangers 1946 to 1947
and 1955 to 1978
Sidcup Rovers 1932 to 1939
Sidcup United 1944 to 1952
Sidcup United Reserves 1946 to 1948
Silverdale 1963 to 1974
Silverley’s 1926 to 1928
Singleton 1974 to 1977
Sittingbourne Reserves 1936 to 1937
Slade Green Athletic 1952 to 1961
Slade Green Athletic Res  1955 to 1961
and 1964 to 1966
Slazengers 1934 to 1936
S M E Regiment Chatham 1955 to 1958
Smarden 1997 to 2003
Snodland See Snodland Town
Snodland Town 1992 to date
Snodland 1992 to 2012
Snodland Reserves 2000 to 2002
Snowdown Colliery Welfare  1932 to 1933
and 1939 to 1940
and 1988 to 2004
Snowdown Colliery Welfare Reserves 1945 to 1948
and 1965 to 1972
and 1976 to 1979
and 1989 to 1991
South Darenth 2013 to date
Southern Railway 1938 to 1939
and 1953 to 1955
Southern Railway Dover 1948 to 1949
Southern Railway Athletic (Ashford) 1935 to 1937
Southern Railway Mechanics Institute (Ashford) 1923 to 1924
South Suburban Gas 1928 to 1930
Spring Lane United 1959 to 1960
Standard Kolster see ITT Footscray
Standard Kolster Reserves 1975 to 1975
Standard Telephones 1930 to 1935
Standard Telephones Reserves 1934 to 1935
Stanley’s S and A C  1927 to 1928
Stansfeld see Stansfeld (O and B) Club
Stansfeld (Oxford and Bermondsey) Club  1958 to date
Stansfeld 1958 to 1967
Stansfeld (Oxford and Bermondsey) Club Reserves 1988 to date
Staplehurst See Staplehurst and Monarchs
Staplehurst Monarchs United 2001 to date
Staplehurst 2001 to 2005
Staplehurst and Monarchs United 2005 to 2013
Staplehurst Monarchs Reserves see Staplehurst and Monarchs Utd Res
Staplehurst and Monarchs United Reserves 2008 to date
Strood County 1991 to 1994
Stones (George) 1968 to 1983
Sturry 1977 to 1995
Sturry Reserves 1978 to 1988
Surdoc 1965 to 1966
Sutton Athletic 1968 to 2011
Sutton Athletic Reserves 2010 to date
Swale United 2004 to 2013
U K Paper 2004 to 2008
Swale United Reserves 2011 to 2012
Swalecliffe 1937 to 1938
Swanley 1949 to 1965
Swanley Old Boys 1945 to 1948
and 1949 to 1954
Swanley Athletic 1923 to 1929
and 1931 to 1936
Swanley Corinthians 1932 to 1934
Swanley Old Boys see Swanley
and Swanley Working Mens Club
Swanley Old Boys Reserves 1953 to 1954
Swanley Social 1947 to 1948
Swanley United 1987 to 1987
Swanley Youth Club 1944 to 1945
Swanley Working Mens Club 1945 to 1948
and 1962 to 1971
Swanley Old Boys 1962 to 1968
Swanscombe United (0) 1933 to 1939
Swanscombe United Reserves (0) 1934 to 1935
and 1937 to 1939
Swanscombe United (1) 1971 to 1996
Swingfield and District 1979 to 1992
Sydenham Wells 1925 to 1928
Tanber United 1952 to 1958
Tatsfield Rovers 1985 to 1986
Ten Em Bee see A F C Lewisham
Ten Em Bee / Elms see A F C Lewisham
Tenterden and St Michaels Utd see Tenterden Town
Tenterden and St Michaels Utd Reserves see Tenterden Town Reserves
Tenterden Tigers see Tenterden Town
Tenterden Tigers Reserves see Tenterden Town Reserves
Tenterden Town 1982 to 1987
and 1992 to date
Tenterden and St Michaels United   1982 to 1987
and   1992 to 2000
Tenterden Tigers 2000 to 2003
Tenterden Town Reserves 2000 to 2005
Tenterden and St Michaels Utd Res 1984 to 1985
and 1993 to 1998
Tenterden Tigers Reserves 2000 to 2003
Teynham and Lynsted see Norton Sports
Teynham and Lynsted Reserves see Norton Sports Reserves
Thames Lightermen 1960 to 1974
Thames Lightermen Res  1960 to 1973
Thames Poly 1992 to 2003
Woolwich Polytechnic 1956 to 1963
Thames Polytechnic 1992 to 1999
Thames Poly Reserves 1992 to 2002
Thames Polytechnic see Thames Poly
Thameside Amateur Athletic  1946 to 1966
Thameside Amateur Ath Res  1947 to 1952
and 1960 to 1966
Thanet Banks 1934 to 1938
Thanet Electric 1930 to 1934
Thanet Press 1946 to 1949
Thanet United 1981 to 1984
Tillings S and A C  1927 to 1932
Tillings Ath Reserves 1929 to 1930
Tilmanstone Colliery Welfare 1945 to 1947
and 1955 to 1969
Tilmanstone Colliery Welfare Reserves 1965 to 1966
Tonbridge Invicta 1971 to 2013
Invicta (1)  1971 to 1979
Tonbridge Town 1933 to 1936
Tonbridge Rangers 1991 to 2001
Tonbridge Rangers Reserves 1994 to 1999
Tonbridge Sports and Social 1985 to 1988
Tovil Institute 1933 to 1938
Town Malling United 2001 to 2004
Town Malling United Reserves 2001 to 2003
Town Social see Charlton Town Social
Townsend 1983 to 1984
Training Battalion Royal Engineers 1934 to 1939
Training Battalion Royal Engineers Reserves 1935 to 1936
Trinity 1976 to 1976
Trojans 1933 to 1939
Trojans Reserves 1935 to 1939
True Briton 1971 to 1973
Tudor Sports 2006 to date
Tudor Sports Reserves 2011 to date
Tunbridge Wells 1947 to 1950
Tunnel Sports 1948 to 1967
Tunnel Sports Reserves   see Dartford Amateurs Reserves
Tyler Hill 2002 to 2007
U G B M Charlton 1925 to 1929
U G B M Charlton Reserves 1925 to 1929
and 1930 to 1931
U K Paper See Swale United
Uniflo 2004 to 2007
Unilever (Eltham) 1965 to 1966
United Services 1924 to 1925
University of Kent 1971 to 2013
Christ Church College 1971 to 1983
University of Kent Reserves 1992 to 2010
Upton Athletic 1950 to 1958
V C D Athletic (0) 1927 to 1930
and 1936 to 1939
V C D Athletic Reserves (0) 1938 to 1939
V C D Athletic 1947 to 1964
V C D Athletic Res 1955 to 1959
V C D “A” see Vickers Crayford and Dartford
Vickers Crayford and Dartford Athletic 1962 to 1997
V C D “A” 1962 to 1978
Vickers Crayford and Dartford Athletic Reserves 1988 to 1999
Walmer 1978 to 1990
Walmer Rovers 1973 to 2000
Wards Sports 1936 to 1938
Waverley 1962 to 1971
Welfare Insurance 1970 to 1973
Wesgas 1938 to 1939
Westgate Sports 1952 to 1975
Westgate on Sea 1960 to 1963
Westgate Reserves 1961 to 1972
Wellcome (Saturday) 1987 to 1996
Westerham 1950 to 2011
Westerham Reserves 1962 to 1978
and 1992 to 2011
West Chislehurst 1925 to 1926
1933 to 1936
West Chislehurst Reserves 1933 to 1935
West Kent 1932 to 1933
West Malling 1981 to 1984
Westwood (0) 1933 to 1934
Westwood 1978 to 1987
Whitefriars Press 1937 to 1939
Whitehall Wanderers 1971 to 1973
White Horse Sports 1936 to 1939
Whitehouse 1936 to 1939
Whitehouse Reserves 1937 to 1939
White Lion Cheriton see Cheriton
Whitstable 1936 to 1937
and 1960 to 1962
Whitstable Reserves 1936 to 1937
and 1946 to 1948
and  1959 to 1960
and  1971 to 1978
Whitstable Old Boys 1977 to 1986
Whitstable Old Boys Reserves 1978 to 1982
Whitstable Town 1960 to 1961
Whitstable United 1961 to 1964
Whitstable United Reserves 1963 to 1964
Whitworth Athletic 1927 to 1929
Wickham Park 1936 to 1938
Wickham Park Sports 1990 to 2011
Wickham Park Sports Reserves 1996 to 2008
Wilderpark 1977 to 1980
Willesborough Old Boys 1959 to 1971
Willesborough Old Boys Reserves 1964 to 1965
Wilmington Sports 1931 to 1935
Wilmington Sports Reserves 1933 to 1934
and 1935 to 1936
Wingets see BCEL United
Wittersham 1984 to 1990
1996 to 2000
Wittersham Reserves 1999 to 2000
Woodnesborough 1977 to 2001
Woodstock Park 2002 to 2011
and 2013 to date
Woolwich Borough Council 1929 to 1939
and 1947 to 1949
Woolwich Polytechnic  see Thames Poly
Wyvern 1953 to 1955
MINOR DIVISION
Brent Minors 1946 to 1947
Callenders Athletic 1945 to 1946
Eltham Rovers 1945 to 1947
Erith T C A  1946 to 1947
Gorman Rovers 1946 to 1947
Greenwich United 1945 to 1947
Hurst R A 1946 to 1947
Longlands Rovers 1945 to 1946
Manor Corinthians 1945 to 1947
North Woolwich Institute 1946 to 1947
Old Heathians 1946 to 1947
Plumstead United 1945 to 1946
Swanley Youth Club 1945 to 1946
Swanscombe Youth Club 1945 to 1946