Long Service & Workforce Awards

Management Committee Awards

 

1989 Mr F.D. Puxty  Fixture Secretary
1989 Mr J. Weller  Treasurer
1991 Mr A.E. Farmer President
1992 Mr G. E. Marsh Committee
1998 Mr E. Burvill Registration Secretary
1998 Mr E. Diplock Vice-President
1998 Mr P.D. Hunter Vice-Chairman
1998 Mr W. C. Manklow President
2003 Mr S. Donald  Committee
2005 Mr C. T. C. Windiate Chairman
2009 Mr. B. Goodsell Fixture Secretary

Club Long Service Awards

 

1988 Mr J. Clifton Dunton Green
1988 Mr E. Diplock Sevenoaks Town
1988 Mr R. T. Edmeads Dunton Green
1988 Mr W. Green Borough Green
1988 Mr H. Martin Chislehurst
1988 Mr B. Mills  Sutton Athletic
1988 Mr E.W. Reffold Borough Green
1988 Mr L. Town Sutton Athletic
1989 Mr G. Williams Dunton Green
1989 Mr J. Willis Sutton Athletic
1992 Mr W. Oates Sevenoaks Town
1992 Mr T. Young Halstead
1993 Mr G. Broad Platt United
1993 Mr M. Fisk Chipstead
1993 Mr T. Sales Tonbridge Rangers
1993 Mr R. Taylor Scott Sports
1994 Mr B. Almond Stansfeld O & B Club
1994 Mr A. Bryant Knockholt
1994 Mr P. Danzey Empire
1994 Mr J. Turner Tonbridge Rangers
1994 Mr K. Winchester Halls
1996 Mr M. Bennett Borough United
1996 Mr A. Boulden  New Romney
1996 Mr P. Brennan Borough United
1996 Mr J. Edgington Broomfield United
1996 Mr W. Warner Tonbridge Invicta
1997 Mr D. Drayton Thames Polytechnic
1997 Mr K. Emsden Thames Polytechnic
1997 Mr D. Fisher  Platt United
1997 Mr M. Harvey Ex Blues
1997 Mr P. Mannering Oakwood
1997 Mr T. Nutkins Thames Polytechnic
1997 Mr C. Packham Wittersham
1997 Mr R. Smith Thames Polytechnic
1998 Mr A. Banks Wickham Park
1998 Mr R. Carcary Bearsted
1998 Mr R. Clifton Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
1998 Mr S. Faulkes Platt United
1998 Mr B. Greenin  Wickham Park
1998 Mr A. Hefferon Bearsted
1998 Mr R. Lancaster Kennington
1998 Mr P. Lindsey Lydd Town
1998 Mr R. May  Bearsted
1998 Mr P. Stanton Kennington
1998 Mr R. Whatmore Wickham Park
1999 Mr K. Daniels VCD Athletic
1999 Mr A. Hogg Westerham
1999 Mr D. Homewood Bromley Green
1999 Mr K. Hunt Lydd Town
2000 Mr R. Cork Broomfield United
2000 Mr R. Hillier Greenways
2000 Mr G. Hunt Woodnesborough
2000 Mr A. Pearson Phoenix Sports
2000 Mr J. Underwood  St. George’s (Wrotham)
2000 Mr B. Wakeman Fleetdown United
2001 Mr C. Langley Old Bexleians
2001 Mr D. Marchant Otford United
2001 Mr D. Bell Palace
2001 Mr F. Cosgrove Westerham
2002 Mr M. Anthony Bearsted
2002 Mr R. Bolton Borough United
2002 Mr E. Ellis Stansfeld O & B Club
2003 Mr D. Andrews Bromley Green
2003 Mr D. Dugay Otford United
2003 Mr D. Rusbridge Rusthall
2003 Mr M. Young Sevenoaks Town
2003 Mr M. Wylde Eynsford
2004 Mr A. Black Chipstead
2004 Mr S. Catt Otford United
2004 Mr S. Challis Halls
2004 Mr D. Sayers Westerham
2004 Mr G. Sutton Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers
2005 Mr R. Hambley Lydd Town
2005 Mr P. Mannering Oakwood
2005 Mr C. McQuillan Bromley Green
2005 Mr P. Shaw Oakwood
2005 Mr P. Snelling Beauwater
2006 Mr K. Willson  Bearsted
2006 Mr J. Collymore  Lewisham Borough (Community)
2007 Mr G. Johnson Borough United
2008 Mr S. Donald Bromley Green
2008 Mr D. Hobson Otford United
2008 Mr W. Miller Greenways
2008 Mr J. Scannell Bearsted
2008 Mr R. Self Chislehurst
2009 Mr. B. Marchant Lydd Town
2009 Mr. D. Houston Chipstead
2010 Mr. C. Lush Stansfeld O & B Club
2010 Mr. K. Hayden Kennington
2010 Mr. J. Lambourne Otford United
2011 Mr. C. Dorsett Bromley Green
2011 Mr. L. Jarvis Greenways
2012 Mr. A. Burgess Fleetdown United
2012 Mr. G. Oxley Kennington
2013 Mr. G. Allen Chipstead
2013 Mr. T. Reeves Snodland Town
2013 Mr. J. Best New Romney
2014 Mr. P. Johnson Stansfeld O&B Club
2014 Mr. A. Luscombe Platt United
2017 Mr. I. Couchman Farnborough OB Guild

FA Workforce Awards

 

2003 Kevin Dryland Bliby
2003 Gus Johnson Borough United
2003 David Houston Chipstead
2003 Willie Miller  Greenways
2004 Glenn Broad Platt United
2004 Glenda Hayden Kennington
2004 Albert McNaughton Oakwood
2004 David Rusbridge Rusthall
2004 Robert Taylor Beauwater
2004 Brian Wakeman Fleetdown United
2005 Bob Davis Bromley Green
2005 Les Hill Orpington
2005 Bernard Hurst Bly Spartans
2005 Brian White Bridon Ropes
2005 Peter Mannering  Oakwood 
2005 Harry Martin Chislehurst 
2005 Cyril Windiate League Chairman
2006 Raymond Sampson-Chambers Belvedere 
2006 Denise Tolfrey Holmesdale 
2006 Alan Turner  Phoenix Sports 
2006 Keith Willson Bearsted
2007 Alan Black Chipstead
2007 John Cooper Bromleians Sports
2007 Steve Cullen Crockenhill 
2007 Eddie Hill Farnborough Old Boys Guild 
2007 Bill Warner  Tonbridge Invicta
2008 Riichard Clements Bridon Ropes
2008 Liz Owen Bearsted
2009 Julian Scannell Bearsted
2009 Gordon Reader Staplehurst & Monarchs United
2009 Ben Mills Sutton Athletic
2009 Len Town Sutton Athletic
2010 Dave Archer Bly Spartans
2011 Stephen Poile Halls AFC
2012 Dave Smith Bromley Green
2012 Dave Crouch Metrogas
2013 Chris Michaelas Halls AFC
2013 Ian Williams Borden Village
2014 Bryan Hall Peckham Town
2014 Stuart Saunders Tenterden Town