Les Leckie Cup – Cup Draws 2019-20

EASTERN SECTION

‘LES LECKIE’ CUP

Sponsored by NRG Gym

Holders:   Sturry

 

First Round  – To be played on or before 28th September 2019 

Match 1:  Cinque Ports                 v              New Romney Reserves

Match 2:  Gillingham Town         v              Thanet Utd Reserves                         

Match 3:  Sturry                              v              Woodensborough

Match 4:  Tankerton FC                v              Rochester City Reserves

Match 5:  Lokomotiv Canterbury    v          West Farleigh                         

 

Byes:   Tenterden Town,   Whistable Reserves,   Larkfield & New Hythe,   Deal Town Rangers, Southborough,   Canterbury City University,   Bearsted Reserves,   Cuxton 91 Reserves,  Paddock Wood,   Minster FC,   Staplehurst Monarchs Utd Reserves.        

 

Second Round –  To be played on or before 9th November 2019

Match 6:  Winners of Match 5        v              Cuxton 91 Reserves

Match 7:  Winners of Match 3        v              Canterbury City University

Match 8:  Tenterden Town              v              Bearsted Reserves

Match 9: Winners of Match 1          v              Paddock Wood

Match 10: Larkfield & New Hythe      v              Winners of Match 2

Match 11:  Whitstable Reserves           v              Deal Town Rangers

Match 12: Winners of Match 4             v              Minster FC

Match 13: Staplehurst Monarchs Utd Res         v              Southborough

 

Quarter Final  – To be played on or before 1st February 2020 

Match 14:   Winners of Match 11     v              Winners of Match 12         

Match 15:   Winners of Match 9       v              Winners of Match 8

Match 16:   Winners of Match 7       v              Winners of Match 13

Match 17:   Winners of Match 10     v              Winners of Match 6         

 

Semi – Finals   – To be played on or before 7th March 2020                                                                                                                                                        

Match 18:   Winners of Match 16    v              Winners of Match 14

Match 19:   Winners of Match 15     v              Winners of Match 17                                         

                                                    

FINAL TIE – Venue and date to be confirmed                                                                          

Match 20:   Winners of Match 19      v       Winners of Match 18