League Cups

 

 triple-cup-logo

‘Bill Manklow’ Inter Regional Challenge CupIRCC

1987-88 New Romney 4 Otford United 2
  First Leg 3-1 Second Leg 1-1      
1988-89 Greenways  1 Lordswood 0 aet
1989-90 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 VCD Athletic  0
1990-91  Bearsted 2 Scott Sports and Social 0 aet
1991-92 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Oakwood 2
1992-93 Oakwood 2 Teynham & Lynsted 0
1993-94 Bearsted 2 Rye United 0
1994-95 VCD Athletic 1 Teynham & Lynsted 1 aet 5-4 pens
1995-96 Teynham & Lynsted 2 Lydd Town 2 aet 4-3 pens
1996-97 Bearsted 2 Milton Athletic 1 aet
1997-98 Sevenoaks Town 4 Greenways 0
1998-99 Sevenoaks Town 1 Rye United 0
1999-00 Sheerness East 1 Sevenoaks Town 0
2000-01 Snodland 1 Fleetdown United 0
2001-02 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 Bearsted 1 aet 5-4 pens
2002-03 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Sheerness East 2 aet 5-4 pens
2003-04 Cray Valley (PM) 4 University of Kent 2
2004-05 Orpington 2 Cray Valley (PM) 0
2005-06 Norton Sports 3 Holmesdale 2 aet
2006-07 Bly Spartans 2 Bearsted 1
2007-08 Fleet Leisure 2 Bly Spartans 1
2008-09 Hollands & Blair 2 Orpington 1 aet
2009-10 Hollands & Blair 2 Fleet Leisure 0
2010-11 Sutton Athletic 3 Cray Valley (PM) 1
2011-12 Metrogas 2 University of Kent 1
2012-13 Kennington 4 Staplehurst & Monarchs Utd 2 aet
2013-14 Coney Hall 1 Borden Village 0
2014-15  Stansfeld O&B 2 Farnborough OBG 0
2015-16 East Kent College 5 Faversham Strike Force Seniors 1
     


Eastern Section Les Leckie Cup Les Leckie Cup

1992-93 Lydd Town 6 New Romney 0
1993-94 Lydd Town 4 New Romney 0
1994-95 Milton Athletic 3 Bromley Green 2
1995-96 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd 3 Milton Athletic 1 aet
1996-97 Rye United 4 Milton Athletic 2 aet
1997-98 Rye United 3 Milton Athletic 1
1998-99 Knatchbull 4 Kennington 1
1999-00 Knatchbull 4 Milton Athletic 1
2000-01 Sheerness East 3 Lydd Town 2
2001-02 Milton Athletic 2 New Romney 2 aet 4-2 pens
2002-03 Lydd Town 2 Milton Athletic 2 aet 5-4 pens
2003-04 Bromley Green 2 Bliby 1
2004-05 Norton Sports 1 Oakwood 0 aet
2005-06 Sheppey United 1 Sutton Athletic 1 aet 6-5 pens
2006-07 Ashford Borough 2 Oakwood 1
2007-08 Bly Spartans 2 A F C Sheppey 0 aet
2008-09 Canterbury City 3 University of Kent 2
2009-10 Woodstock Park 1 Bromley Green 0
2010-11 Saga Sports and Social 1 Bromley Green 0
2011-12 Sevenoaks 2 Swale United 1
2012-13 Sevenoaks 3 Deal Town Rangers 1
2013-14 East Kent College 5 Lydd Town Reserves 4
2014-15 Rolvenden 2 Lydd Town Reserves 3
2015-16 Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers 3 Rolvenden 2
     


‘Barry Bundock’ West Kent Challenge Shield WKCS 200

1992-93 Bromley 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1993-94 Maidstone Invicta 3 Wellcome (Saturday) 1 aet
1994-95 Ex Blues 2 Maidstone Invicta 0
1995-96 Phoenix Sports 0 Bearsted 0 aet 5-3 pens
1996-97 Wickham Park 2 Phoenix Sports 1
1997-98 Wickham Park 3 Fleetdown United 0
1998-99 Maidstone United 2 Moonshot Athletic 1 aet
1999-00 Beauwater 1 Fleetdown United 0
2000-01 Old Roan 2 Fleetdown United 1
2001-02 Cray Valley Paper Mills 4 Otford United 2
2002-03 Oakwood 1 Pembury 0
2003-04 Rusthall 2 Old Bexleians 0
2004-05 Phoenix Sports 1 Samuel Montagu Youth Club 0
2005-06 Fleetdown United 2 Orpington 2 aet pens
2006-07 Orpington 3 Cray Wand & New Bromleians 2
2007-08 Phoenix Sports 1 Tudor Sports 1 aet 4-1 pens
2008-09 Tudor Sports 1 Tonbridge Invicta 0
2009-10 Tudor Sports 2 Bridon Ropes 2 aet 6-5 pens
2010-11 Forest Hill Park 1 Hildenborough Athletic 0
2011-12 A F C Mottingham 2 Erith 147 Sports 1
2012-13 Halstead 2 Halls A F C 1 aet
2013-14 FC Elmstead 2 Old Roan 1
2014-15 Metrogas Reserves 1 Lewisham Athletic 2
2015-16 Lewisham Athletic 2 Fleetdown United Reserves 1