Kent Amateur League Tables 1934-1938

1934-1935

EASTERN SECTION

Division 1                                                                      P      W      D      L        F       A      PTS

  1. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          24   16   2    6    70 – 40   34

  2. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         24   14   3    7   100 – 57   31

  3. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    24   13   4    7    72 – 47   30

  4. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    24   14   2    8    69 – 46   30

  5. DOVER                                       24   13   3    8    81 – 54   29

  6. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               24   13   2    9    65 – 47   28

  7. 4TH DIVISIONAL SIGNALS                      24   12   3    9    66 – 52   27

  8. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          24   10   5    9    70 – 58   25

  9. R.A.F. MANSTON                              24   10   5    9    58 – 69   25

 10. FAVERSHAM INVICTA (-2)                      24    9   4   11    67 – 70   20

 11. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          24    5   3   16    43 – 85   13

 12. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         24    4   4   16    35 – 67   12

 13. OLD CENTRALS                                24    2   2   20    36 – 140   6

 

Division Two          

  1. ST. PAUL’S OLD BOYS (+2)                    19   15   1    3    67 – 20   33

  2. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES                     19   14   2    3    54 – 32   30

  3. DEAL TOWN                                   19   13   3    3    60 – 33   29

  4. SANDWICH                                    20   11   2    7    41 – 41   24

  5. THANET BANKS                                20    9   3    8    41 – 33   21

  6. HERNE BAY                                   19    6   7    6    38 – 33   19

  7. BROADSTAIRS TOWN                            20    8   2   10    42 – 52   18

  8. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      20    7   1   12    48 – 51   15

  9. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 20    4   5   11    44 – 74   13

 10. DOVER RESERVES                              20    3   2   15    34 – 63    8

 11. HERNE                                       20    3   2   15    33 – 70    8


WESTERN SECTION       

Premier Division         

  1. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     26   20   4    2    85 – 31   44

  2. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES                         26   19   4    3    81 – 27   42

  3. BEXLEY                                      26   17   3    6   106 – 41   37

  4. BECKENHAM TOWN                              26   15   4    7    82 – 43   34

  5. ROYAL MARINES                               26   15   5    6    89 – 56   35

  6. GRAVESEND UNITED                            25   14   4    7    88 – 59   32

  7. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            25   12   4    9    94 – 82   28

  8. STANDARD TELEPHONES                         25   10   3   12    63 – 70   23

  9. TONBRIDGE TOWN                              24    9   2   13    49 – 68   20

 10. CHARLTON ATHLETIC AMATEURS                  26    8   1   17    40 – 82   17

 11. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          26    8   1   17    59 – 78   17

 12. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             26    5   4   17    55 – 105  14

 13. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    25    4   1   20    57 – 102   9

 14. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           26    3   0   23    31 – 135   6

          

Division One          

  1. LONDON PAPER MILLS ‘A’                      22   15   4    3    80 – 31   34

  2. ERITH & BELVEDERE RESERVES                  22   15   2    5    67 – 32   32

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       22   14   3    5    67 – 30   31

  4. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES RESERVES                22   10   7    5    51 – 31   27

  5. CRAYFORD TOWN                               22    9   4    9    38 – 39   22

  6. STANDARD TELEPHONES RESERVES                22    9   3   10    45 – 60   21

  7. TONBRIDGE TOWN RESERVES                     22    8   4   10    49 – 58   20

  8. MILLWALL LOCO                               22    8   4   10    48 – 68   20

  9. CRAY ATHLETIC                               22    8   1   13    40 – 42   17

 10. BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING RESERVES              22    5   5   12    45 – 64   15

 11. SWANSCOMBE UNITED RESERVES                  22    5   3   14    40 – 81   13

 12. DUNTON GREEN                                22    4   4   14    37 – 71   12

            

Division Two          

  1. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        26   24   1    1   116 – 35   49

  2. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS RESERVES              26   20   3    3   100 – 38   43

  3. BEXLEY RESERVES                             26   13   6    7    76 – 57   32

  4. CRAY VALLEY RESERVES                        26   13   6    7    64 – 59   32

  5. BAKERS SPORTS                               26   14   1   11    90 – 76   29

  6. SIDCUP URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL               26   13   3   10    68 – 70   29

  7. SLAZENGERS                                  26   13   2   11    98 – 77   28

  8. FARNBOROUGH                                 26   12   3   11   106 – 79   27

  9. KOLSTER BRANDES                             26   10   4   12    65 – 56   24

 10. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          26    9   1   16    71 – 88   19

 11. SIDCUP ROVERS                               26    8   3   15    60 – 86   19

 12. BEXLEY COUNCIL                              26    6   4   16    55 – 110  16

 13. DARGAS                                      26    5   2   19    37 – 92   12

 14. WEST CHISLEHURST                            26    2   1   23    38 – 121   5

            

Division Three          

  1. WILMINGTON SPORTS                           28   23   0    5    90 – 32   46

  2. LONGLANDS                                   27   22   1    4   130 – 40   45

  3. TROJANS                                     28   19   3    6   126 – 44   41

  4. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           28   19   3    6   130 – 53   41

  5. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           28   13   6    9    75 – 54   32

  6. SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                          28   15   0   13    82 – 69   30

  7. HALFWAY STREET OLD BOYS                     28   13   3   12    95 – 66   29

  8. BLACKFEN ATHLETIC                           28   12   3   13    68 – 71   27

  9. HEXTABLE UNITED                             28   11   3   14    77 – 72   25

 10. ORPINGTON PALACE                            28    9   3   16    61 – 76   21

 11. ARCADE UNITED                               27    9   3   15    52 – 76   21

 12. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               28    7   2   19    47 – 107  16

 13. SIDCUP URBAN COUNCIL RESERVES               28    6   3   19    47 – 134  15

 14. KOLSTER BRANDES RESERVES                    28    7   1   20    53 – 134  15

 15. WEST CHISLEHURST RESERVES                   28    6   2   20    36 – 141  14

1935-1936

EASTERN SECTION

Division 1

  1. DOVER                                       20   16   1    3    97 – 30   33

  2. DEAL TOWN                                   20   15   3    2    84 – 28   33

  3. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    20   10   4    6    47 – 42   24

  4. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          20   10   3    7    50 – 40   23

  5. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          20    7   6    7    42 – 57   20

  6. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         20    6   5    9    45 – 56   17

  7. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               20    6   5    9    38 – 50   17

  8. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         20    6   5    9    36 – 60   17

  9. R.A.F. MANSTON                              20    6   2   12    47 – 69   14

 10. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    20    5   2   13    36 – 60   12

 11. RAMSGATE RESERVES                           20    4   2   14    31 – 61   10

 

Division 2

  1. ST. PAUL’S OLD BOYS                         28   22   1    5   122 – 41   45

  2. EYTHORNE                                    28   20   3    5    99 – 51   43

  3. SANDWICH (+2)                               27   13   6    8    79 – 57   34

  4. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES (+2)                27   15   2   10    81 – 61   34

  5. CHESTFIELD UNITED (+2)                      26   14   3    9    80 – 63   33

  6. BIRCHINGTON                                 28   12   4   12    95 – 75   28

  7. HERNE UNITED                                27   12   4   11    73 – 88   28

  8. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES (+2) 27   11   3   13    66 – 87   27

  9. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          25   10   5   10    71 – 62   25

 10. HERNE BAY                                   28   10   4   14    61 – 72   24

 11. BEKESBOURNE (+2)                            27    8   4   15    56 – 88   22

 12. BROADSTAIRS                                 28    9   3   16    50 – 83   21

 13. DOVER RESERVES                              28    8   4   16    69 – 98   20

 14. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 28    7   4   17    60 – 98   18

 15. THANET BANKS                                28    6   6   16    48 – 86   18

 

MID-KENT SECTION

  1. CHATHAM                                     16   14   1    1    66 – 12   29

  2. LLOYDS RESERVES                             16   11   2    3    64 – 22   24

  3. AYLESFORD PAPER MILLS RESERVES              16   12   0    4    58 – 34   24

  4. SHEPPEY UNITED RESERVES                     16    8   2    6    54 – 45   18

  5. FAVERSHAM INVICTA                           16    8   1    7    41 – 42   17

  6. S R ATHLETIC (ASHFORD)                      16    6   3    7    46 – 55   15

  7. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT RESERVES                  16    4   1   11    38 – 52    9

  8. R.A.F. EASTCHURCH                           16    2   0   14    26 – 67    4

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS RESERVES 16    2   0   14    30 – 94    4


WESTERN SECTION

Premier Division         

  1. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   16   3    1    85 – 32   35

  2. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     20   16   1    3    79 – 29   33

  3. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            20   14   2    4   101 – 36   30

  4. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          19   13   2    4    73 – 22   28

  5. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES                         20   11   2    7    61 – 46   24

  6. BEXLEY                                      20   11   1    8    77 – 49   23

  7. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    6   2   12    36 – 61   14

  8. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        20    6   0   14    42 – 78   12

  9. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    5   1   14    39 – 71   11

 10. TONBRIDGE TOWN                              19    3   1   15    37 – 79    7

 11. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           20    0   1   19    16 – 143   1

 Royal Marines withdrew without playing a match    

 

Division 1          

  1. LONDON PAPER MILLS ‘A’                      26   22   2    2   126 – 30   46

  2. HEATHERDONIANS                              26   18   4    4    78 – 42   40

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       25   16   3    6    67 – 42   35

  4. ERITH & BELVEDERE RESERVES                  25   13   4    8    57 – 58   30

  5. BEXLEY HEATH RESERVES                       25   11   6    8    66 – 40   28

  6. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    22   12   1    9    48 – 51   25

  7. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES RESERVES                26   11   2   13    55 – 65   24

  8. CRAYFORD TOWN                               26    7   9   10    54 – 59   23

  9. HENLEY’S ATHLETIC                           25    7   7   11    44 – 60   21

 10. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   25   10   4   11    65 – 51   24

 11. BECKENHAM TOWN RESERVES                     26    7   5   14    42 – 68   19

 12. MILLWALL LOCO                               26    5   4   17    44 – 93   14

 13. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT ‘A’                       24    4   4   16    28 – 69   12

 14. R.A.F. KIDBROOKE                            25    3   5   17    38 – 84   11

             

Division 2          

  1. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        24   20   3    1   117 – 28   43

  2. LONGLANDS                                   24   20   3    1   127 – 37   43

  3. TROJANS                                     24   17   1    6    95 – 49   35

  4. CRAY SOCIAL                                 24   17   1    6    74 – 38   35

  5. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS RESERVES              24   13   2    9    60 – 50   28

  6. BAKER’S SPORTS                              24   11   2   11    69 – 60   24

  7. SLAZENGER’S                                 22    8   2   12    68 – 78   18

  8. DARGAS                                      24    9   1   14    43 – 81   19

  9. SIDCUP COUNCIL                              24    7   3   14    52 – 66   17

 10. BEXLEY RESERVES                             23    7   2   14    55 – 70   16

 11. FARNBOROUGH                                 23    7   2   14    46 – 77   16

 12. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          24    6   0   18    39 – 83   12

 13. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    0   2   22    21 – 149   2

 Kolster Brandes withdrew and their record was deleted   

 

Division 3           

  1. WILMINGTON SPORTS                           22   21   0    1   140 – 14   42

  2. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           22   21   0    1   131 – 30   42

  3. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           22   15   1    6   101 – 41   31

  4. ARCADE UNITED                               20   12   1    7    58 – 43   25

  5. HEXTABLE UNITED                             21   11   3    7    72 – 60   25

  6. TROJANS RESERVES                            22    8   2   12    47 – 72   18

  7. HALFWAY STREET                              21    8   1   12    38 – 60   17

  8. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               22    7   3   12    52 – 89   17

  9. WEST CHISLEHURST                            22    7   3   12    41 – 97   17

 10. ORPINGTON PALACE                            22    6   2   14    50 – 83   14

 11. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 22    3   2   17    31 – 97    8

 12. SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                          22    2   0   20    23 – 98    4

 Blackfen Athletic withdrew and their record was deleted   

 

1936-1937

EASTERN SECTION

Division 1

  1. DOVER                                       24   18   3    3   113 – 33   39

  2. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          24   17   1    6    83 – 42   35

  3. DEAL TOWN                                   24   16   2    6    90 – 59   34

  4. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          24   13   4    7    65 – 44   30

  5. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    24   12   4    8    59 – 46   28

  6. R.A.F. MANSTON                              24   11   3   10    70 – 52   25

  7. WHITSTABLE                                  24   10   6    8    60 – 49   26

  8. WARD’S SPORTS                               24    9   2   13    64 – 73   20

  9. ST PAUL’S OLD BOYS                          24    8   3   13    50 – 79   19

 10. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         24    7   3   14    45 – 76   17

 11. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               24    6   5   13    38 – 87   17

 12. CANTERBURY AMATEURS                         24    4   6   14    47 – 85   14

 13. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    24    2   4   18    35 – 94    8

 

Division 2

With seventeen results still missing, it has proved impossible to resolve the discrepancy between the wins and losses columns.

 

  1. HYTHE (+3)                                  26   22   3    1   130 – 45   47

  2. EYTHORNE (+1)                               27   19   3    5   115 – 41   41

  3. SANDWICH (+1)                               27   17   4    6    73 – 35   39

  4. BEKESBOURNE (+1)                            25   16   3    6    87 – 46   36

  5. CHESTFIELD UNITED (+2)                      27   14   3   10    75 – 56   33

  6. HERNE BAY                                   28   14   5    9    66 – 60   33

  7. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES (+2)                27   15   1   11    82 – 76   33

  8. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          28   12   3   13    72 – 82   27

  9. HERNE UNITED (+1)                           25   11   3   11    66 – 70   26

 10. THANET BANKS                                28   10   6   12    62 – 74   26

 11. WHITSTABLE RESERVES                         25    9   4   12    55 – 57   22

 12. BIRCHINGTON                                 28    8   2   18    77 – 118  18

 13. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          28    6   4   18    45 – 90   16

 14. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES (+1)            27    3   3   21    49 – 111  10

 15. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      28    3   1   24    41 – 134   7


MID-KENT SECTION

  1. AYLESFORD PAPER MILLS RESERVES              16   14   1    1    91 – 20   29

  2. CHATHAM                                     16   13   1    2    69 – 23   27

  3. R.A.F. EASTCHURCH                           16    8   3    5    47 – 35   19

  4. SHEPPEY UNITED RESERVES                     16    6   4    6    40 – 56   16

  5. SITTINGBOURNE RESERVES                      15    6   1    8    22 – 37   13

  6. LLOYDS RESERVES                             16    5   2    9    33 – 41   12

  7. FAVERSHAM INVICTA                           15    5   1    9    34 – 60   11

  8. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT RESERVES                  16    4   1   11    37 – 66    9

  9. S.R. ATHLETIC (ASHFORD)                     16    2   2   12    32 – 67    6


WESTERN SECTION

Premier Division           

  1. DARENTH TRAINING COLONY                     20   15   2    3    66 – 25   32

  2. NORTHFLEET AMATEURS                         20   12   3    5    83 – 20   27

  3. LONDON PAPER MILLS RESERVES                 20   12   2    6    59 – 26   26

  4. ROYAL MARINES RESERVES                      20   13   0    7    59 – 48   26

  5. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   10   3    7    41 – 38   23

  6. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                            20    9   3    8    48 – 46   21

  7. BEXLEY                                      20   10   1    9    53 – 53   21

  8. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    9   1   10    35 – 43   19

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          20    4   3   13    28 – 48   11

 10. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    3   1   16    25 – 82    7

 11. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        20    3   1   16    17 – 85    7

  Royal Ulster Rifles withdrew without playing a match.

 

Division 1          

  1. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       26   23   1    2    95 – 26   47

  2. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        26   19   5    2    97 – 25   43

  3. CRAYFORD TOWN                               25   13   2   10    54 – 47   28

  4. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    24   13   2    9    49 – 46   28

  5. HEATHERDONIANS                              23   13   1    9    46 – 44   27

  6. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT ‘A’                       26    9   8    9    73 – 56   26

  7. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           26   11   4   11    53 – 54   26

  8. BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING RESERVES              26   12   2   12    72 – 73   26

  9. V.C.D. ATHLETIC                             26   10   1   15    59 – 71   21

 10. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   26    9   3   14    52 – 76   21

 11. BECKENHAM TOWN RESERVES                     26    8   4   14    55 – 85   20

 12. HENLEY’S ATHLETIC                           25    7   5   13    62 – 56   19

 13. ERITH AND BELVEDERE RESERVES                26    6   5   15    45 – 64   17

 14. R.A.F. BIGGIN HILL                          25    3   1   21    38 – 127   7

            

Division 2          

  1. WHITE HORSE                                 24   20   0    4   132 – 44   40

  2. LONGLANDS                                   24   17   2    5   127 – 44   36

  3. CRAY SOCIAL                                 23   15   4    4    81 – 34   34

  4. MILLWALL LOCO                               24   15   4    5    75 – 38   34

  5. TROJANS                                     23   14   6    3    76 – 45   34

  6. SIDCUP COUNCIL                              24   14   2    8    66 – 53   30

  7. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           24    9   3   12    82 – 82   21

  8. BEXLEY RESERVES                             24    9   1   14    64 – 61   19

  9. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                           24    8   2   14    54 – 93   18

 10. WICKHAM PARK                                24    7   0   17    26 – 121  14

 11. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          24    4   3   17    43 – 82   11

 12. HALL’S SPORTS                               24    5   0   19    39 – 113  10

 13. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    3   3   18    35 – 90    9

            

Division 3          

  1. OLD HEATHIANS                               20   18   0    2    96 – 34   36

  2. CRAY VALLEY                                 20   15   2    3    85 – 42   32

  3. ORPINGTON PALACE                            20   13   1    6    66 – 35   27

  4. HEXTABLE UNITED                             20   11   0    9    59 – 52   22

  5. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 20   11   0    9    56 – 54   22

  6. PRIORY                                      20    9   3    8    55 – 46   21

  7. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               20    6   3   11    42 – 71   15

  8. TROJANS RESERVES                            20    7   0   13    42 – 62   14

  9. QUEEN MARY SPORTS RESERVES                  20    6   1   13    38 – 78   13

 10. CRAY SOCIAL RESERVES                        20    5   2   13    45 – 64   12

 11. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC RESERVES                  20    2   2   16    38 – 84    6

 

1937-1938

EASTERN SECTION

 

Division 1

  1. DOVER                                       22   18   1    3   109 – 28   37

  2. PRINCE OF WALES VOLUNTEERS                  22   17   2    3    66 – 33   36

  3. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                          22   12   4    6    55 – 46   28

  4. WARD’S SPORTS                               22   11   5    6    56 – 48   27

  5. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL                    22   10   6    6    53 – 36   26

  6. DEAL TOWN                                   22   10   4    8    63 – 48   24

  7. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                          22    8   8    6    56 – 43   24

  8. R.A.F. MANSTON                              22    9   3   10    55 – 44   21

  9. EYTHORNE SPORTS                             22    5   2   15    45 – 90   12

 10. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE                    22    4   3   15    35 – 82   11

 11. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                         22    2   5   15    21 – 59    9

 12. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE               22    3   3   16    31 – 88    9

            

Division 2          

  1. HYTHE                                       25   21   2    2   125 – 43   44

  2. BIRCHINGTON                                 26   19   3    4    92 – 49   41

  3. BEKESBOURNE                                 26   18   3    5   105 – 46   39

  4. BUCKLAND MILL                               25   16   3    6   111 – 57   35

  5. R.A.F. MANSTON RESERVES                     26   14   4    8    63 – 37   32

  6. HERNE BAY                                   24   14   2    8    80 – 60   30

  7. SWALECLIFFE                                 20    9   3    8    49 – 53   21

  8. SANDWICH                                    24    7   4   13    61 – 68   18

  9. THANET BANKS                                23    6   4   13    49 – 75   16

 10. ROYAL MARINES DEAL RESERVES                 24    6   3   15    47 – 92   15

 11. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE RESERVES      23    5   5   13    47 – 93   15

 12. DEAL TOWN RESERVES                          26    6   3   17    33 – 81   15

 13. HERNE UNITED                                24    4   3   17    32 – 88   11

 14. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS          26    1   8   17    43 – 95   10

 

WESTERN SECTION

 

Premier Division         

  1. ROYAL MARINES RESERVES                      20   16   2    2    97 – 27   34

  2. DARENTH PARK                                20   16   1    3    83 – 30   33

  3. GRAVESEND UNITED                            20   12   4    4    46 – 24   28

  4. BEXLEY                                      20   11   2    7    50 – 52   24

  5. LONDON PAPER MILLS RESERVES                 20    9   2    9    42 – 27   20

  6. BECKENHAM TOWN                              20    9   1   10    49 – 59   19

  7. NORTHFLEET AMATEURS                         20    8   2   10    53 – 48   18

  8. TOVIL INSTITUTE                             20    5   4   11    33 – 65   14

  9. TRAINING BATTALION ROYAL ENGINEERS          20    5   3   12    33 – 65   13

 10. ROYAL NAVAL DEPOT                           20    2   5   13    36 – 87    9

 11. BEDS. & HERTS. REGIMENT                     20    3   2   15    27 – 65    8

            

Division 1          

  1. WHITE HORSE                                 28   23   3    2   146 – 45   49

  2. CALLENDERS ATHLETIC RESERVES                28   21   4    3   110 – 35   46

  3. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                        28   20   1    7    81 – 56   41

  4. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                       28   18   3    7    87 – 31   39

  5. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                           28   16   3    9   101 – 65   35

  6. WHITEFRIARS PRESS                           28   15   3   10    78 – 43   33

  7. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL                    28   15   3   10    76 – 55   33

  8. HEATHERDONIANS                              28   13   3   12    69 – 74   29

  9. HENLEY’S ATHLETIC                           27   11   3   13    56 – 65   25

 10. IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                        28   11   1   16    66 – 66   23

 11. BEXLEY HEATH & WELLING RESERVES             26    8   2   16    56 – 65   18

 12. BEDS. & HERTS. REGIMENT RESERVES            28    5   2   21    44 – 111  12

 13. V.C.D. ATHLETIC (-2)                        27    6   2   19    37 – 105  12

 14. GRAVESEND UNITED RESERVES                   28    2   6   20    30 – 114  10

 15. R.A.F. BIGGIN HILL                          26    3   1   22    28 – 135   7

            

Division Two           

  1. TROJANS                                     24   18   4    2    94 – 35   40

  2. CRAY SOCIAL                                 24   18   3    3    79 – 29   39

  3. LONGLANDS ATHLETIC                          24   17   1    6   100 – 48   35

  4. OLD HEATHIANS                               24   13   4    7    77 – 61   30

  5. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC                           23   12   2    9    93 – 60   26

  6. SELINA                                      24   12   1   11    54 – 62   25

  7. CHISLEHURST UNITED                          23    9   4   10    69 – 67   22

  8. MILLWALL LOCO                               23    9   3   11    61 – 58   21

  9. BEXLEY RESERVES                             24    8   5   11    62 – 68   21

 10. SIDCUP COUNCIL RESERVES                     24    7   2   15    55 – 85   16

 11. SIDCUP ROVERS                               24    6   1   17    35 – 110  13

 12. WICKHAM PARK                                23    5   2   16    42 – 84   12

 13. SWANSCOMBE UNITED RESERVES                  22    1   4   17    36 – 90    6

            

Division 3          

  1. WHITE HORSE RESERVES                        26   21   4    1   145 – 35   46

  2. CHELSFIELD VALLEY                           26   19   4    3   119 – 40   42

  3. PRIORY                                      26   16   5    5   128 – 48   37

  4. BAKER’S SPORTS                              26   14   8    4    91 – 44   36

  5. CRAY SOCIAL RESERVES                        26   15   3    8    79 – 59   33

  6. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS                     26   15   2    9    88 – 65   32

  7. ORPINGTON PALACE                            26   15   1   10    91 – 42   31

  8. HEXTABLE UNITED                             26   12   1   13    62 – 73   25

  9. TROJANS RESERVES                            26    8   1   17    47 – 92   17

 10. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES                 26    6   3   17    44 – 116  15

 11. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS RESERVES               26    6   3   17    48 – 135  15

 12. ST. BRIDE’S                                 26    5   2   19    39 – 91   12

 13. QUEEN MARY SPORTS RESERVES                  26    4   3   19    31 – 101  11

 14. LAMORBEY ATHLETIC RESERVES (-2)             26    5   2   19    54 – 125  10