Kent Amateur League Tables 1923-1934

1923-1924

EASTERN SECTION

Senior Division  

 

  1. DOVER UNITED                          4    4    0    0   26    3    8  

  2. S R MECHANICS INSTITUTE (ASHFORD)     4    1    0    3   11   14    2  

  3. RAMSGATE RESERVES                     4    1    0    3    5   25    2  

 

Division One             

 

  1. NORTHDOWN                            11    9    1    1   46    6   19  

  2. GRENVILLE (-2)                       12    8    2    2   49   11   16

  3. BIRCHINGTON                          11    4    3    4   26   19   11  

  4. UNITED SERVICES MARGATE              10    4    3    3   26   25   11  

  5. BROADSTAIRS SPORTS                    9    1    5    3   10   19    7  

  6. HERNE BAY COASTERS                    9    1    1    7    8   38    3  

  7. SANDWICH                              8    0    1    7    4   51    1  

WESTERN SECTION

 

  1.  IMPERIAL PAPER MILLA                26   22    2    2   88   25   46

  2.  BOSTALL ATHLETIC                    26   18    4    4   81   29   40

  3.  CALLENDER’S (-2)                    26   17    4    5   70   42   36

  4.  CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS             26   16    3    7   80   46   35

  5.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    26   15    4    7   66   35   34

  6.  CREEK ATHLETIC                      26   13    1   12   54   43   27

  7.  BEXLEY HEATH TOWN ‘A’               26   10    4   12   45   50   24

  8.  FOOTS CRAY                          26   10    2   14   52   92   22

  9.  LESSNESS PARK                       26    9    5   12   54   51   19

 10.  ORPINGTON                           26    6    7   13   31   70   19

 11.  CRAYFORD ALBION                     26    8    2   16   50   86   18

 12.  MOTTINGHAM                          26    8    1   17   34   53   17

 13.  SIDCUP                              26    3    6   17   40   84   12

 14.  CRAY WANDERERS ‘A’                  26    4    1   21   38   77    9

 

Applications for the league were invited from “strong junior clubs”, to reach the Hon. Secretary, Mr. W.J. Hinton, not later than May 31st.  Three clubs left, however, with only Dartford Amateurs joining the competition.

1924-1925

EASTERN SECTION        

 

Division One          

 

  1. GRENVILLE                            14   12    1    1   71   15   25

  2. NORTHDOWN (-2)                       13    6    3    4   30   23   15

  3. R.A.F. SQUADRONS                     12    7    1    4   18   18   15

  4. BIRCHINGTON                          12    4    3    5   16   26   11

  5. R.A.F. MANSTON                       12    4    1    7   20   33    9

  6. ST. LUKE’S                           10    3    2    5   24   18    8

  7. UNITED SERVICES MARGATE               6    2    1    3   14   20    5

  8. GARLINGE                             11    1    0   10    9   49    2

 

Eleven matches were not played. 

The Eastern Section ceased to operate in 1925, but was revived in 1928.

 

 WESTERN SECTION 
 
  1.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    21   18    3    0   86   13   39

  2.  CALLENDER’S                         19   14    3    2   47   19   31

  3.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                  22   12    4    6   53   33   28

  4.  BOSTALL ATHLETIC                    21   11    5    5   55   33   27

  5.  FOOTS CRAY                          21   10    3    8   71   38   23

  6.  MOTTINGHAM                          22    8    5    9   58   63   21

  7.  IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                22    7    6    9   58   67   20

  8.  DARTFORD AMATEURS                   22    9    1   12   41   44   19

  9.  CRAYFORD ALBION                     22    7    2   13   55   60   16

 10.  CRAY WANDERERS ‘A’                  22    5    6   11   41   68   16

 11.  ORPINGTON                           21    5    1   15   37   78   11

 12.  LESSNESS PARK                       21    2    1   18   24  110    5

 

The final games of the season were played on May 2nd.  Four matches were left unplayed, being Callender’s fixtures against Lessness Park, Orpington and Swanley Athletic and the Foots Cray v. Bostall Athletic game.  A significant number of teams joined the competition after the end of the season and the league was extended to two divisions.

1925-1926

Division 1

 

  1.  FOOTS CRAY                          24   23    1    0  118   36   47

  2.  BEXLEY                              24   16    0    8   80   52   32

  3.  U.G.B.M. (CHARLTON)                 24   14    3    7   93   55   31

  4.  THE CRUSADERS (GRAVESEND)           24   13    3    8   67   45   29

  5.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    24   13    2    9   82   49   28

  6.  DARTFORD AMATEURS                   24   11    3   10   63   62   25

  7.  LAMORBY                             24    9    6    9   60   56   24

  8.  IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                24    9    3   12   82   80   21

  9.  NEW ELTHAM ATHLETIC                 24    9    3   12   51   79   21

 10.  CRAY WANDERERS ‘A’ (-2)             24   10    1   13   61   89   19

 11.  MOTTINGHAM                          24    6    5   13   61   73   17

 12.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                  24    5    5   14   49   76   15

 13.  ORPINGTON                           24    0    1   23   26  141    1

 

Ministry of Pensions (Orpington) withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.

 

Division 2

 

  1.  SYDENHAM WELLS                      20   18    1    1  114   33   37

  2.  ELTHAM AND WELLHALL                 20   15    0    5   77   38   30

  3.  U.G.B.M. (CHARLTON) RESERVES        20   14    1    5   63   28   29

  4.  CROCKENHILL                         20   11    2    7   77   55   24

  5.  R.A.F. KIDBROOKE                    19    9    4    6   64   46   22

  6.  CALLENDER’S                         19   10    2    7   46   48   22

  7.  ROFTLA                              20    7    2   11   48   64   16

  8.  CHARLTON CENTRAL OLD BOYS           20    6    2   12   52   79   14

  9.  CREEK ATHLETIC                      20    4    1   15   35   62    9

 10.  CAMDEN SWIFTS                       19    4    0   15   38  103    8

 11.  WEST CHISLEHURST                    19    2    1   16   28   86    5

 

Callender’s and Camden Swifts failed to complete their fixtures.

1926-1927

Division 1

 

  1.  LAMORBY                             24   19    2    3   92   30   40

  2.  DARTFORD AMATEURS                   24   17    2    5   78   32   36

  3.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    24   15    2    7   97   55   32

  4.  U.G.B.M. (CHARLTON)                 24   12    6    6   64   46   30

  5.  NORTHFLEET CRUSADERS                24   13    4    7   82   66   30

  6.  FOOTS CRAY                          24   13    3    8   83   66   29

  7.  BEXLEY                              24   10    4   10   58   65   24

  8.  IMPERIAL PAPER MILLS                24    8    3   13   54   62   19

  9.  NEW ELTHAM ATHLETIC                 24    8    2   14   57   80   18

 10.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                  24    7    3   14   65   74   17

 11.  CRAY WANDERERS ‘A’                  24    6    1   17   53  104   13

 12.  SYDENHAM WELLS                      24    5    2   17   65   98   12

 13.  ELTHAM AND WELLHALL                 24    4    4   16   39  109   12


Division 2

 

  1.  BUTLER’S WHARF                      21   20    1    0  110   31   41

  2.  U.G.B.M. ‘A’                        22   15    4    3   81   34   34

  3.  R.A.F. KIDBROOKE (-2)               21   15    3    3   76   32   31

  4.  SILVERLEYS                          22   14    2    6   82   45   30

  5.  BURNT ASH WANDERERS                 22   13    2    7   78   54   28

  6.  ELTHAM AND WELLHALL RESERVES        21    7    3   11   49   70   17

  7.  CROCKENHILL                         22    5    6   11   40   81   16

  8.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION RESERVES         21    6    3   12   57   61   15

  9.  CHARLTON CENTRAL OLD BOYS           22    6    1   15   44   73   13

 10.  BROADWAY ATHLETIC                   22    5    3   14   48   94   13

 11.  BROMLEY COUNTY SCHOOL OLD BOYS      22    5    2   15   46   97   12

 12.  ROFTLA                              22    3    2   17   48   87    8

 

Lamorby Reserves withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.  The Eltham and Wellhall Reserves v. Sidcup Association Reserves and R.A.F. Kidbrooke v. Butler’s Wharf fixtures were not played.

 

1927-1928

 Division 1

 

  1.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    20   15    2    3   77   29   32

  2.  U.C.D.                              20   14    0    6   90   36   28

  3.  U.G.B.M. (CHARLTON)                 20   12    3    5   96   32   27

  4.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                  20   12    0    8   58   51   24

  5.  LAMORBY                             19    9    5    5   56   45   23

  6.  BEXLEY                              20    9    3    8   62   73   21

  7.  FOOTS CRAY                          20    9    2    9   55   43   20

  8.  BECKENHAM                           20    8    4    8   44   46   20

  9.  BUTLER’S WHARF                      20    5    2   13   40   74   12

 10.  SILVERLEY’S                         19    4    2   13   31   94   10

 11.  HALSTEAD                            20    0    1   19   20  106    1

 

The Lamorby v. Silverley’s fixture was not completed.

 

 

Division 2

 

There is a disparity of 2 between the goals columns.

 

  1.  SYDENHAM WELLS                      22   19    0    3  118   37   38

  2.  U.G.B.M. ‘A’                        22   15    4    3   87   34   34

  3.  OLD BROMLEIANS                      22   15    1    6  112   31   31

  4.  TILLING’S SPORTS & ATHLETIC CLUB    22   13    4    5   74   41   30

  5.  R.A.F. KIDBROOKE                    22   13    4    5   60   35   30

  6.  WHITWORTH ATHLETIC                  22   10    3    9   60   57   23

  7.  STANLEY’S ATHLETIC                  22   10    1   11   68   95   21

  8.  CHARLTON CENTRAL OLD BOYS           22    8    2   12   62   65   18

  9.  SIDCUP ASSOCIATION RESERVES         22    5    3   14   60   97   13

 10.  EBONESTOS SPORTS & ATHLETIC CLUB    22    6    1   15   45   92   13

 11.  HARVEY’S SPORTS CLUB                21    2    2   17   34  114    6

 12.  BEXLEYHEATH BRITISH LEGION          21    2    1   18   27  107    5

 

The Bexleyheath British Legion v. Harvey’s Sports Club was not completed.

 

1928-1929

 

EASTERN SECTION

 

  1.  ROYAL MARINES DEAL                  20   15    2    3   73   34   32

  2.  CHISLET COLLIERY                    19   12    3    4   49   26   27

  3.  QUEEN’S ROYAL REGIMENT              20   12    2    6   99   57   26

  4.  CANTERBURY WAVERLEY RESERVES        20   11    3    6   82   58   25

  5.  DEAL TOWN                           20   11    1    8   72   49   23

  6.  GUARDS’ DEPOT                       20    9    1   10   53   62   19

  7.  BIRCHINGTON                         20    8    1   11   39   69   17

  8.  DOVER UNITED                        20    7    1   12   48   71   15

  9.  BUFF’S DEPOT                        20    7    0   13   61   72   14

 10.  MARGATE AMATEURS                    19    4    2   13   32   88   10

 11.  RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                 20    4    2   14   48   70   10

 

It seems possible that five other teams began the season, but withdrew during the campaign and had their records deleted.

 

WESTERN SECTION

 

Division 1

 

  1.  SWANLEY ATHLETIC                    20   13    5    2   65   29   31

  2.  FOOTS CRAY                          20   13    4    3   79   28   30

  3.  U.G.B.M.                            20   13    4    3   73   28   30

  4.  BEXLEYHEATH TOWN RESERVES           20   11    4    5   48   34   26

  5.  BECKENHAM                           20    7    6    7   44   51   20

  6.  V.C.D.                              20    7    5    8   57   51   19

  7.  BUTLER’S WHARF                      19    9    1    9   51   52   19

  8.  BEXLEY                              20    4    6   10   54   76   14

  9.  SIDCUP                              19    3    4   12   39   72   10

 10.  BLACKHEATH WANDERERS                20    4    2   14   36   76   10

 11.  PLUMSTEAD COMMON W.M.C.             20    4    1   15   37   86    9

 

The Sidcup v. Butler’s Wharf fixture was not completed.

 

 

Division 2

 

  1.  PIONEER ATHLETIC                    20   15    3    2   84   28   33

  2.  R.A.F. KIDBROOKE                    20   16    1    3   66   32   33

  3.  CRAY WANDERERS JUNIORS              20   12    4    4   72   37   28

  4.  SOUTH SUBURBAN GAS RESERVES         20   12    4    4   57   32   28

  5.  TILLING’S ATHLETIC                  19   11    5    3   51   20   27

  6.  WHITWORTH ATHLETIC                  19    8    4    7   56   48   20

  7.  U.G.B.M. RESERVES                   20    8    1   11   50   71   17

  8.  ST. MARY’S SHORTLANDS               20    3    7   10   35   61   13

  9.  BLACKHEATH WANDERERS RESERVES       20    3    2   15   28   73    8

 10.  HARVEY’S ATHLETIC                   20    1    5   14   34   91    7

 11.  CHARLTON ATHLETIC OLD BOYS          20    1    2   17   30   70    4

 

The Whitworth Athletic v. Tilling’s Athletic fixture was not completed.  With the top two finishing level on points, a championship ‘decider’ was staged, in which Pioneer Athletic defeated R.A.F. Kidbrooke 3-0.

1929-1930   

             

EASTERN SECTION           

              

Division One             

 

  1. 3rd CARABINIERS                      20   14    2    4   72   32   30  

  2. No. 9 (B) R.A.F. 3 MANSTON           20   11    5    4   56   25   27  

  3. BIRCHINGTON                          20   12    1    7   51   33   25  

  4. ROYAL MARINES (DEAL)                 20   11    2    7   67   41   24  

  5. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                  20   10    4    6   50   33   24  

  6. CHISLET COLLIERY                     20    9    2    9   52   36   20  

  7. SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS                 20    9    0   11   49   53   18  

  8. CANTERBURY WAVERLEY RESERVES         19    6    4    9   50   60   16  

  9. DEAL TOWN                            19    4    4   11   38   71   12  

 10. QUEEN’S ROYAL REGIMENT               20    6    0   14   44  101   12  

 11. BUFFS DEPOT                          20    3    4   13   35   79   10  

 

Dover United Reserves withdrew without playing a match.

WESTERN SECTION           

              

Division One             

  1. FOOTS CRAY                           20   18    1    1  119   28   37  

  2. BEXLEY                               20   14    2    4  118   52   30  

  3. BUTLER’S WHARF                       20   12    1    7   66   52   25  

  4. TILLINGS ATHLETIC                    20   11    2    7   67   45   24  

  5. DEPOT BRIGADE ROYAL ARTILLIERY       20   11    0    9   68   65   22  

  6. BEXLEY HEATH TOWN                    20    9    2    9   46   49   20     

  7. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL             20    9    1   10   61   55   19  

  8. PLUMSTEAD COMMON W.M.C.              20    6    4   10   44   61   16  

  9. V.C.D.                               19    5    1   13   52   91   11  

 10. HAY’S WHARF                          20    3    3   14   32   88    9  

 11. BLACKHEATH WANDERERS                 19    1    3   15   30  117    5  

 

Division Two             

  1. PIONEER ATHLETIC                     20   20    0    0  129   15   40  

  2. SOUTH SUBURBAN GAS                   20   13    2    5   71   42   28  

  3. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS              20   10    2    8   58   51   22  

  4. MILLWALL LOCO                        20    9    3    8   54   43   21  

  5. ORPINGTON CRUSADERS                  20    9    3    8   52   50   21  

  6. CRAY WANDERERS RESERVES              20    9    2    9   53   56   20  

  7. KOLSTER BRANDES                      20    9    2    9   46   51   20  

  8. ST. MARY’S SHORTLANDS                19    6    1   12   45   68   13  

  9. HARVEY’S ATHLETIC                    20    5    2   13   42   97   12  

 10. BLACKHEATH WANDERERS RESERVES        20    4    3   13   42   74   11  

 11. TILLING’S ATHLETIC RESERVES          19    4    2   13   25   70   10  

 

1930-31              

EASTERN SECTION

Division One             

  1. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY                22   17    0    5   74   46   34  

  2. DEPOT ROYAL MARINES                  22   16    1    5   67   34   33  

  3. CHISLET COLLIERY                     22   15    1    6   85   41   31  

  4. SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS                 21   14    1    6   92   35   29  

  5. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                  21   14    1    6   56   32   29  

  6. EYTHORNE SPORTS                      21   12    0    9   53   64   24  

  7. OLD CENTRALS                         22   10    1   11   47   48   21  

  8. THANET ELECTRIC                      21    7    1   13   30   58   15  

  9. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                   21    6    2   13   40   62   14  

 10. BIRCHINGTON                          21    7    0   14   42   74   14  

 11. No. 2 (A C) R.A.F.                   22    6    1   15   31   49   13  

 12. DEPOT THE BUFFS                      22    1    1   20   23   97    3  

R.A.F. Manston withdrew during the season and the team’s record was deleted.       

               

WESTERN SECTION

Division One             

  1. BEXLEY                               18   15    0    3  102   29   30  

  2. GRAVESEND TERRITORIALS               18   13    3    2   62   18   29  

  3. FOOTS CRAY                           18   12    3    3   65   35   27  

  4. TILLINGS ATHLETIC                    18   10    1    7   50   43   21  

  5. BEXLEYHEATH & WELLING RESERVES       18   10    1    7   45   41   21  

  6. BUTLER’S WHARF                       18    6    2   10   49   58   14  

  7. BECKENHAM                            18    5    4    9   41   75   14  

  8. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL             18    4    1   13   39   89    9  

  9. STANDARD TELEPHONES                  18    4    0   14   35   60    8  

 10. PLUMSTEAD COMMON W.M.C.              18    2    3   13   28   68    7  

 

Division Two             

  1. MILLWALL LOCO                        18   17    0    1   80   21   34  

  2. PIONEER ATHLETIC                     18   15    0    3  102   24   30  

  3. CRAY WANDERERS RESERVES              18   14    2    2   83   23   30  

  4. ORPINGTON CRUSADERS                  18    6    3    9   47   47   15  

  5. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS              18    7    1   10   51   64   15  

  6. KOLSTER BRANDES                      18    7    1   10   37   60   15  

  7. SIDCUP CONSTITUTIONAL                18    6    1   11   47   66   13  

  8. UNITED GLASS BLOWERS MANUFACTORY II  18    4    3   11   43  101   11  

  9. ELTHAM NOMADS                        18    3    3   12   37   90    9  

 10. ST. MARY’S SHORTLANDS                18    3    2   13   46   77    8  

 

1931-32

EASTERN SECTION

Division One             

  1. ASHFORD “A” (-4, +2)                 21   18    2    1   84   30   36

  2. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                  22   16    3    3   62   34   35  

  3. R.A.F. MANSTON (+2)                  21   13    2    6   75   49   30

  4. DOVER UNITED RESERVES                22    9    4    9   63   59   22  

  5. SEAFORTH HIGHLANDERS                 21    8    3   10   52   56   19  

  6. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE (+2)              21    8    1   12   46   50   19

  7. BIRCHINGTON                          21    9    1   11   55   67   19  

  8. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY (+2)           20    8    1   11   39   61   19

  9. CHISLET COLLIERY                     21    8    2   11   35   48   18  

 10. OLD CENTRALS                         22    8    1   13   52   58   17  

 11. THANET ELECTRIC                      22    6    1   15   43   51   13  

 12. EYTHORNE SPORTS                      22    5    3   14   41   84   13  

 

WESTERN SECTION           

Division One             

  1. BEXLEY                               18   13    2    3   84   35   28  

  2. BEXLEYHEATH TOWN RESERVES            17   10    3    4   56   37   23  

  3. TILLINGS ATHLETIC                    18   11    0    7   61   43   22  

  4. SWANLEY                              17   10    0    7   67   38   20  

  5. GRAVESEND TERRITORIALS               18    7    3    8   46   42   17  

  6. FOOTS CRAY                           18    7    3    8   41   72   17  

  7. STANDARD TELEPHONES                  18    6    4    8   49   77   16  

  8. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL             18    6    3    9   51   63   15  

  9. BECKENHAM                            18    5    2   11   39   59   12  

 10. ERITH AND BELVEDERE                  18    3    2   13   45   73    8  

 

Division Two             

  1. MILLWALL LOCO                        24   20   1    3   99   37   41  

  2. CRAY WANDERERS RESERVES              24   19   2    3  105   34   40  

  3. FARNBOROUGH                          24   17   4    3   95   51   38  

  4. PIONEER ATHLETIC                     24   15   2    7   83   38   32  

  5. WILMINGTON                           24   13   5    6   87   35   31  

  6. FOOTS CRAY RESERVES                  24   11   5    8   98   64   27  

  7. LONGLANDS                            24   11   2   11   80   74   24  

  8. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS              23    8   4   11   55  104   20  

  9. BAKERS SPORTS                        24    7   2   15   58   88   16  

 10. KOLSTER BRANDES                      24    7   1   16   54   75   15  

 11. SIDCUP CLUB                          23    3   5   15   55   98   11  

 12. ORPINGTON                            24    3   2   19   48  120    8  

 13. ST. MARY’S SHORTLANDS                24    3   1   20   45  144    7  

 

1932-33

EASTERN SECTION  

Division One             

  1. R.A.F. MANSTON                       23   20   2    1  100   24   42  

  2. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                  24   14   7    3   59   29   35  

  3. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL             23   14   4    5   84   40   32  

  4. BETTESHANGER COLLIERY WELFARE        23   13   4    6   64   36   30  

  5. DEAL TOWN “A”                        23   10   6    7   56   61   26  

  6. DOVER UNITED RESERVES                22   11   2    9   64   45   24  

  7. BROADSTAIRS TOWN                     24    8   5   11   55   66   21  

  8. OLD CENTRALS                         24   10   1   13   47   61   21  

  9. SNOWDOWN COLLIERY WELFARE            22    8   3   11   37   70   19  

 10. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE             24    8   1   15   53   77   17  

 11. RAMSGATE GRENVILLE                   24    6   4   14   47   76   16  

 12. ROYAL MARINES DEAL                   23    5   2   16   38   73   12  

 13. THANET ELECTRIC                      21    2   1   18   26   72    5  

Birchington withdew without playing a match        

              

WESTERN SECTION

Division One             

  1. SWANLEY                              14   13   0    1   65   12   26  

  2. GRAVESEND UNITED                     14    8   2    4   38   26   18  

  3. BEXLEY                               14    8   1    5   41   22   17  

  4. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL             14    7   1    6   41   39   15  

  5. ERITH AND BELVEDERE                  14    5   4    5   22   30   14  

  6. BEXLEYHEATH RESERVES                 14    5   2    7   39   48   12  

  7. STANDARD TELEPHONES                  14    2   2   10   30   69    6  

  8. BECKENHAM                            14    1   2   11   30   60    4  

 

Division Two             

  1. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                24   22   1    1  117   21   45  

  2. MILLWALL LOCO                        24   19   0    5   98   30   38  

  3. CRAY WANDERERS RESERVES              24   16   1    7   99   40   33  

  4. DOCKLAND SETTLEMENT OLD BOYS         24   15   3    6   81   39   33  

  5. FARNBOROUGH                          24   13   2    9   85   49   28  

  6. WILMINGTON                           24   11   2   11   76   47   24  

  7. KOLSTER BRANDES                      24   10   1   13   52   65   21  

  8. ALL SAINTS INSTITUTE                 24    9   2   13   71   80   20  

  9. LONGLANDS                            24    9   2   13   64  100   20  

 10. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                 24    6   5   13   62  100   17  

 11. BAKERS SPORTS                        24    7   3   14   50   97   17  

 12. BEXLEY RESERVES                      24    6   2   16   54  101   14  

 13. SIDCUP CLUB                          24    1   0   23   17  157    2  

 

Division Three             

  1. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS              24   19   4    1  111   40   42  

  2. CHISLEHURST UNITED                   24   18   2    4  132   53   38  

  3. HALFWAY STREET OLD BOYS              24   16   2    6   86   51   34  

  4. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                    24   13   3    8   93   67   29  

  5. SIDCUP ROVERS                        24   13   2    9   76   61   28  

  6. SIDCUP COUNCIL                       24   11   4    9   84   75   26  

  7. FARNBOROUGH RESERVES                 24   11   2   11   92   73   24  

  8. SWANLEY CORINTHIANS (-2)             24    9   6    9   67   88   22

  9. ALL SAINTS RESERVES                  24   10   1   13   78   95   21  

 10. SECONSIDE                            23    7   4   12   65   65   18  

 11. HEXTABLE UNITED                      24    8   1   15   54   98   17  

 12. WEST KENT REGIMENT                   23    4   1   18   77  111    9  

 13. CRITMANCO                            24    0   0   24   20  158    0  

 

1933-34

EASTERN SECTION 

Division One             

  1. CHARTHAM MENTAL HOSPITAL             16   11   2    3   44   22   24  

  2. CHISLET COLLIERY WELFARE             16    9   4    3   45   26   22  

  3. R.A.F. MANSTON                       15   10   0    5   44   35   20   

  4. 59TH FIELD COMPANY ROYAL ENGINEERS   16    8   3    5   47   37   19  

  5. RAMSGATE ST. LUKE’S                  16    7   4    5   41   32   18  

  6. OLD CENTRALS                         15    6   1    8   37   39   13  

  7. BROADSTAIRS TOWN                     16    4   3    9   27   43   11  

  8. THANET ELECTRIC                      16    3   3   10   32   54    9  

  9. DEAL TOWN “A”                        16    1   4   11   16   45    6  

 

WESTERN SECTION 

Division One

  1. SWANLEY ATHLETIC                     29   21   3    5  103   36   45  

  2. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES                  30   19   2    9   87   58   40  

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS                30   17   2   11   63   50   36  

  4. CRAY WANDERERS RESERVES              30   16   3   11   92   59   35  

  5. BEXLEY                               30   15   5   10   88   64   35  

  6. TOVIL INSTITUTE                      29   15   4   10   91   91   34  

  7. WOOLWICH BOROUGH COUNCIL             30   13   5   12   77   89   31  

  8. LONDON PAPER MILLS “A”               30   12   6   12   73   53   30  

  9. STANDARD TELEPHONES                  30   14   2   14   71   90   30  

 10. CRAYFORD TOWN                        29   13   1   15   58   64   27  

 11. SWANSCOMBE UNITED                    30   11   4   15   69   87   26  

 12. MILLWALL LOCO                        30   11   3   16   52   87   25  

 13. TONBRIDGE TOWN                       30   10   2   18   75   89   22  

 14. GRAVESEND UNITED                     29    8   4   17   65   92   20  

 15. ERITH AND BELVEDERE                  30    6   8   16   58   77   20  

 16. BECKENHAM TOWN                       30    6   8   16   52   88   20  

 

Division Two 

  1. FARNBOROUGH                          28   21   3    4  101   44   45  

  2. DOCKLAND SETTLEMENT OLD BOYS         28   19   5    4   81   28   43  

  3. BRENT SCHOOL OLD BOYS RESERVES       28   18   6    4  108   51   42  

  4. DUNTON GREEN                         27   18   3    6   89   51   39  

  5. CRAY VALLEY PAPER MILLS              28   17   3    8   82   72   37  

  6. KOLSTER BRANDES                      28   14   5    9  102   60   33  

  7. CHISLEHURST OLD BOYS                 28   14   4   10   86   69   32  

  8. WILMINGTON SPORTS                    28   12   6   10   56   47   30  

  9. ROYAL ULSTER RIFLES RESERVES         27   10   5   12   60   82   25  

 10. CHISLEHURST UNITED                   27    9   1   17   78  100   19    

 11. DARGAS                               28    7   5   16   60   82   19  

 12. BEXLEY RESERVES                      27    9   1   17   53   86   19  

 13. BAKERS SPORTS                        28    9   1   18   58   81   19  

 14. FOOTS CRAY ATHLETIC                  28    4   1   23   42  118    91  

 15. WEST CHISLEHURST                     28    2   1   25   33  118    5  

1 Foots Cray Athletic took over the fixtures of All Saints from October 28th, 1933.

 

Division Three  

  1. SIDCUP URBAN DISTRICT COUNCIL        30   26   2    2  158   38   54  

  2. HALFWAY STREET OLD BOYS              30   25   0    5  125   36   50  

  3. LONGLANDS                            30   19   8    3  121   52   46  

  4. SIDCUP ROVERS                        30   20   4    6  101   48   44  

  5. SWANLEY CORINTHIANS                  30   17   1   12  118   70   35  

  6. WILMINGTON RESERVES                  30   12   4   14   63   60   28  

  7. HEXTABLE UNITED                      30   13   2   15   45   65   28  

  8. CHISLEHURST UNITED RESERVES          30   11   5   14   93   83   27  

  9. TROJANS                              30   11   4   15   68   77   26  

 10. FARNBOROUGH RESERVES                 29   11   4   14   63   76   26  

 11. WESTWOOD                             30    9   6   15   56   65   24  

 12. ARCADE UNITED                        30   10   4   16   56   82   24  

 13. QUEEN MARY SPORTS                    30    8   8   14   65   94   24  

 14. WEST CHISLEHURST RESERVES            30    9   3   18   42  105   21  

 15. FOOTS CRAY ATHLETIC RESERVES         30    6   2   22   55  142   141  

 16. SIDCUP ASSOCIATION                   29    3   1   25   38  174    7  

1 Foots Cray Athletic Reserves took over the fixtures of All Saints Reserves from October 28th, 1933.