KCL-TV


kcl-tv-channelmike-t-production

miket-2After England’s terrible display in the Euro’s last summer Mike T decided to highlight all the great works from players and managers within Non-League football, he wants to raise awareness about some of our Non-League gems out there who sacrifice their personal time on weekend for their local club’s some of whom have the ability to coach, play or manage at a higher level.

Follow Mike T: 

twitter-icon   youtube-344106_1280   subscribe_button


22nd April 2017 – Division Three West
Sydenham Sports 5 v 0 HFSP & Ten-Em-Be
Sammel Dangerfield
Mantas Gudinavicius
Paul Hackshaw
Aaron Holland
Ciaran Lindsay
       

 


17th April 2017 – Premier Division
Kennington 1 v 0 Crayford Arrows
Joe Fisher        

 


15th April 2017 – Division Two West
Welling Park 3 v 2 Crayford Arrows
Dave Keenan
Sean Perfect
Ronan Dunphy
      Luke Bewick
Daniel Ginnerty

 


1st April 2017 – Kent Reliance Intermediate Challenge Shield – Final
Borden Village 3 v 5 Punjab United
Ashleigh Baverstock
Joe Sands
George Latham
      William Johnson-Cole
George Goodwin (3)
Luke Adams

 

Video highlights courtesy of Kent FA, click here to subscribe to their You Tube channel and view highlights of all the Kent Reliance sponsored Kent FA Cup Finals.  


1st April 2017 – Division One West
Old Roan 5 v 3 Chipstead
Sill Benson
Jake Rose (2)
Tommy Rose
Nicholas Adamou
      Shameek Farrell
Calvin Doyley (2)



25th March 2017 – NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup – Semi Final
Lewisham Athletic 0 v 2 Greenways
        Aaron Kleman (2)

 


18th March 2017 – NRG Gym Bill Manklow Inter-Regional Challenge Cup – Semi Final
Punjab United 3 v 1 Otford United
George Goodwin
Arun Suman
Luke Adams
      James Shield

 


11th March 2017 – Sevenoaks Charity Cup Semi-Final
Chipstead 0 v 2 Otford United
        James Matthews
Luke Blackaby

 


4th March 2017 – Kent Reliance Junior Cup Group A – Semi-Final
Metrogas Reserves 3 v 3 Cuxton 91
Mitchell Hill x 2
Alex McKenzie
      Jay Fraser x 2
Daniel Hanshaw
After Extra Time – Metrogas Reserves won 9-8 on penalties.