HCC

 

At the recent Hospitals Cups Annual General Meeting a letter from the Executive Director of the Kent Air Ambulance thanking the Competition for a donation of £1,250.

Register your team administrators for SMS result reporting by clicking here
Register Players by clicking here (Applies ONLY to teams not in main Kent County League)

Senior Division

Holders: Sporting Club Thamesmead F C

First Round To be played on or before 31st October 2018

1. Kent Football United 2- 2 Tudor Sports FC (3 -5 pens)
2. Bridon Ropes FC v Stansfeld FC   – Away win
3. Sutton Athletic FC 5 – 1  Holmesdale  – 24th October
4. Sporting Club Thamesmead FC 2 – 1   v Bromleians FC  – 8th October
5. Erith & Belvedere FC  4 – 1  Meridian VP FC – 30th October

Byes: Phoenix Sports Reserves, FC Elmstead, Forest Hill Park 

Quarter Finals To be played on or before 31st December 2018

5. Sporting Club Thamesmead FC v Sutton Athletic FC – 15th December
6. Stansfeld FC  v Tudor Sports – 18th December
7.  FC Elmstead  v Erith and Belvedere FC – 12th December
8. Phoenix Sports Reserves v Forest Hill Park  – 18th December

Semi-Finals To be played on or before 28th February 2019

9. Winner of Match 6 v Winner of Match 5
10. Winner of Match 7 v Winner of Match 8

FINAL Date and venue TBC

11. Winner of Match 10 v Winner of Match 11

ALL MATCHES MUST BE COMPLETED AT THE FIRST ATTEMPT IN ACCORDANCE WITH RULE 7(b)      

In ALL matches including the Semi-Final and Final ties if the scores are level at the end of normal time the team qualifying for the next round shall be decided by the taking penalty kicks from the penalty mark as defined in the Laws of the Game and in accordance with International Board decision.

SUBSTITUTES:   A player who has been substituted becomes a substitute and may replace another player at any time subject to the substitution being carried out in accordance with Law 3 of the Laws of Association Football. (Five substitute players allowed)

The AWAY CLUB are responsible for paying the REFEREES FEES as per rule  

(£40 including expenses) If Assistant Referees are appointed, their fee is £25 inclusive. BOTH clubs to share these additional fees

 


Junior Division

Holders: Sutton Athletic Reserves

Quarter Finals To be played on or before 21st December 2018

  1. Dulwich Village 0 v 3  Halls AFC  
  2. Fleetdown United “B” 1 v 1 (3-5) Fleetdown United Reserves 
  3. Sporting Club Thamesmead Reserves 4 – 1  Sutton Athletic Reserves
  4. South East Athletic Reserves 1 v  2 Stansfeld O&B Reserves

Semi Finals To be played on or before 28th February 2019

  1. Stansfeld O&B Reserves v Halls AFC
  2. Fleetdown United Reserves v Sporting Club Thamesmead Reserves   

FINAL Date and venue TBC

7. Winner of Match 5 v Winners of Match 6

 

ALL MATCHES MUST BE COMPLETED AT THE FIRST ATTEMPT IN ACCORDANCE WITH RULE 7(b)      

In ALL matches including the Semi-Final and Final ties if the scores are level at the end of normal time the team qualifying for the next round shall be decided by the taking penalty kicks from the penalty mark as defined in the Laws of the Game and in accordance with International Board decision.

SUBSTITUTES:   A player who has been substituted becomes a substitute and may replace another player at any time subject to the substitution being carried out in accordance with Law 3 of the Laws of Association Football. (Five substitute players allowed)

The AWAY CLUB are responsible for paying the REFEREES FEES as per rule  

(£35 including expenses) If Assistant Referees are appointed their fee is £25 inclusive. BOTH clubs to share these additional fees

 

Brian Smith – brian_smith_ref@yahoo.co.uk / 07956 531264