Cup Final Results

Eastern Section Cups
Winners Finalists
Benevolent Cup
1928-29 Depot Royal Marines (Deal) 3 Deal Town 0
1929-30 Chislet Colliery 2 3rd Carabiniers 0
1930-31 1st Bn Seaforth Highlanders  3 Thanet Electric 2
1931-32 Ramsgate St Lukes 2 Ashford “A” 1
1932-33 Dover United Reserves 3 Chartham Mental Hospital 2
1933-34 Chartham Mental Hospital 1 R A F Manston 0
1934-35 Betteshanger Colliery Welfare  4 4th Divisional Signals 1
1945-46 Betteshanger Colliery Welfare  3 Royal Marines Depot Deal  3 (90mins) 
4-4 aet shared
1946-47 Margate Reserves 5 47th Coast Training Regt 4
1947-48 Royal Marines Depot Deal 5 Whitstable Reserves 1
1948-49 Chislet Colliery Welfare  4 Southern Railway Dover 0
1949-50 Hythe 4 Chislet Colliery Welfare 2
Benevolent Cup Division One
1935-36 Dover 2 Ramsgate Reserves 0
1936-37 Dover 1 Ramsgate Grenville 0
1937-38 Deal Town 2 Prince of Wales Volunteers 2 aet shared
(South Lancashire Regiment)
1938-39 Chislet Colliery Welfare 1 Hythe 1
Replay 2 0
Benevolent Cup Division Two
1935-36 Herne United 1 Deal Town Reserves 0
1936-37 Hythe 5 R A F Manston Reserves 4 aet
1937-38 Bekesbourne 3 R A F Manston [Res] 1
1938-39 Brett Sports 4 Herne Bay Reserves 2
League Cup
1950-51 Depot Royal Marines Deal 7 Chislet Colliery Welfare 0
1951-52 Chislet Colliery Welfare  7 Herne Bay 1
1952-53 Herne Bay  5 Cheriton 2
1953-54 Herne Bay Reserves 2 Hythe 1
1954-55 Herne Bay Reserves 7 Chislet Colliery Welfare 0
1955-56 Chislet Colliery Welfare 1 River Sports 0
1956-57 Herne Bay Reserves 1 Birchington 0
1957-58 Cheriton 5 Birchington 3
1958-59 Cheriton 4 Chislet Colliery Welfare 2
1959-60 Ashford Town “A” 2 Brett Sports 0
1960-61 Royal Marines Deal 6 Whitstable 4
1961-62 Eastry 2 Margate Athletic 0
1962-63 Competition not completed due to weather
1963-64 Dover Wanderers 5 Chislet Colliery Welfare 3 aet
1964-65 Dover Wanderers 3 Martin Walters 2
1965-66 Lydd 3 Tilmanstone Colliery Welfare  0
1966-67 Bretts Sports 1 Dover Wanderers 0
1967-68 Birchington 3 Northcliffe  2
1968-69 Dover Wanderers 3 Lydd 2
1969-70 Hammers  4 Royal Marines – Deal 3
1970-71 Ashford Dynamo  2 Crabble Athletic 1
1971-72 Lydd 1 Whitehall Wanderers 0
1972-73 Deal Town Reserves 5 Creteway 1
1973-74 Crabble Athletic 2 Ashford Dynamo 1
1974-75 Hythe Town Reserves 3 Ashford Dynamo 2
1975-76 Ashford Dynamo 2 Whitstable Town Reserves 0
1976-77 Northcliffe and Dormobile 2 Hythe 1 s/t protest
1977-78 Nonington College 2 New Romney 1 aet 0-0 90m
1978-79 Brett Waverley 1 Ashford Dynamo 0
1979-80 New Romney  3 North Deal United 2
1980-81 New Romney 2 Folkestone Invicta 0
1981-82 New Romney 2 Brett Waverley 0
1982-83 Rank, Hovis, McDougall 1 Ashford Dynamo  0
1983-84 Bromley Green 1 New Romney 0 aet
1984-85 Bromley Green 2 University of Kent 0
1985-86 New Romney  4 Wittersham 1
1986-87 University of Kent 2 Lydd 0
Premier Cup
1984-85 Lydd 4 North Deal United 2
1985-86 Wittersham 2 Bromley Green Reserves 0
1986-87 Walmer Rovers  1 Saints 0
1987-88 Dymchurch 3 Rye United 1
1988-89 New Romney Reserves 1 Phoenix Rovers 1 aet 4-2 pens
1989-90 Kennington 2 Teynham & Lynsted 0
1990-91 Broomfield United 4 Lydd Reserves 1 aet
1991-92 Lydd Reserves 5 Folkestone Invicta Reserves 3 aet 3-3 90m
Division One Cup
1980-81 Hamstreet  3 Woodnesborough 1
1981-82 Whitstable Old Boys 4 St Margarets 3
1982-83 No fixtures found in Dover or Ashford papers – Bad weather Feb Not Played?
1983-84 North Deal United  2 Eastry 1
1984-85 Broomfield United 1 New Romney Reserves 0
Division Two Cup
1980-81 Ashford Borough 4 Swingfield & District 0
1981-82 Dymchurch Reserves 1 Ramsgate Reserves 1
Replay 2 1 aet
1982-83  No fixtures found in Dover or Ashford papers – Bad weather Feb Not Played?
1983-84 University of Kent 3 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd  2
Invitation Cup
1988-89 Phoenix Rovers 2 Hythe Town “A” 1
1991-92 New Romney 1 Techpro 0
1992-93 Castle Tavern 3 Lydd Town Reserves 1
Eastern Floodlit Cup
1990-91  New Romney 4 Hythe Town Reserves 1
1991-92 New Romney 2 Lydd Town 1
Les Leckie Cup
1985-86 Sturry 2 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd  0
1986-87 University of Kent 2 Lydd Town 1 aet
1987-88 Lydd Town 4 Folkestone Invicta 2
1988-89 Lydd Town 4 Houchins 3
1989-90 Lydd Town 1 University of Kent 0
1990-91 Folkestone Invicta 6 Kennington 0
1991-92 Lydd Town 3 Teynham and Lynsted 1
Mid Kent Section
Benevolent Cup
1935-36 Chatham 3 Southern Railway, Ashford 0
1936-37 Sheppey United Reserves 2 Chatham 1
Western Section
Benevolent Cup Senior Division
1927-28 Vickers Crayford & Dartford 4 U G B M (Charlton) 1 ReusedShield
1928-29 Bexley Heath Town Reserves 1 Foots Cray 0
1929-30 Bexley 4 Foots Cray 1
1930-31 Gravesend Territorials 2 Tillings Athletic 1
1931-32 Swanley Athletic 3 Bexley 2 aet
1932-33 Bexley 5 Swanley Athletic 3
1933-34 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Swanley Athletic 2 aet Shield
1934-35 Bexley 3 Beckenham 1 New Cup
1935-36 Training Battalion  3 Darenth Training Colony 1 aet
(Royal Engineers)
1936-37 Darenth Training Colony 2 Bexley 2 Shared
1937-38 Darenth Training Colony 3 London Paper Mills  3 Shared
1938-39 Darenth Park 2 Cray Wanderers 0 aet
Benevolent Cup Premier Division
1946-47 Foots Cray Social 8 Sidcup United 1
1947-48 Foots Cray Social 2 Sidcup United 0
1948-49 Tunbridge Wells 1 Callenders Athletic 0
1949-50 Tunnel Sports 3 Rochester & Borstal 1
Benevolent Cup Junior Division
1929-30 Pioneer Athletic 6 Kolster Brandes 0
1930-31 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Orpington Crusaders 0
1931-32 Cray Wanderers Reserves 4 Pioneer Athletic 0
1932-33 Brent School Old Boys 4 Kolster Brandes 0
Benevolent Cup Division I
1934-35 Brent School Old Boys 1 Bexley Heath Reserves 0
1935-36 London Paper Mills “A” 3 Henleys 1
1936-37 Brent School Old Boys 2 Swanscombe 1 aet
1937-38 Brent School Old Boys 5 White Horse 2
1938-39 White Horse  4 Trojans 0
1943-44 Northumberland Heath Y C 5 V C D (Crayford) 4 aet
1944-45 Northumberland Heath Y C 4 Shorts Sports 2
1945-46 Swanley Youth Club 3 Luton 2
1946-47 Swanley Old Boys  4 Crockenhill 3
1947-48 J & E Halls Social 1 Brentstonians 0
1948-49 Brentstonians  6 Thameside Amateurs 0
1949-50 Bakers Sports 1 Brentstonians 1 aet
Replay 1 0
Benevolent Cup Division II
1933-34 Dunton Green  3 Dockland Settlement 1
1934-35 Kolster Brandes 3 Chislehurst Old Boys 1
1935-36 Chislehurst Old Boys 2 Brent School Old Boys 0
1936-37 White Horse 2 Millwall Loco 1
1937-38 Cray Social 4 Bexley Reserves 1
1938-39 Cray Social 5 Selina Athletic 0
1944-45 Upton Athletic 3 Millwall United 2
1945-46 Eltham Rovers 8 Barming United 4
1946-47 Clesco (Dartford) Orpington Constitutional
Benevolent Cup Division III
1933-34 Sidcup Council 7 Arcade United 1
1934-35 Lamorbey Athletic 4 Trojans 1
1935-36 Wilmington Sports 2 Trojans Reserves 0
1936-37 Priory 4 Chislehurst Old Boys Res 1
1937-38 Chelsfield Valley 2 White Horse Reserves 1
1938-39 Priory 4 Cray Valley 2
1944-45 Eltham Rovers 3 Horns Cross 2 aet
Kent Amateur League Supplementary Cup
1954-55 Bakers Sports 4 Luton 3
West Kent Challenge Shield [West Kent Amateur Challenge Cup until 1983-84]
1955-56 Bakers Sports 3 Slade Green Athletic 2
1956-57 Crockenhill 4 Brentstonians 1
1957-58 Brentstonians 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 2
1958-59 Mottingham 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 1
1959-60 Slade Green Athletic 1 Brentstonians 1 90m 2-2 aet
Replay 5 2
1960-61 R O F S A 4 Callenders Athletic 2
1961-62 Bexley 4 Callenders Athletic 2 aet
1962-63 Not completed due to weather
1963-64 Swanley 2 Borough Green 0
1964-65 Brentstonians 2 Harland Social 1
1965-66 Slade Green Athletic 1 Bexley 0
1966-67 Tunnel Sports 2 Thames Lightermen 1
1967-68 Tunnel Sports 3 Brentstonians 0
1968-69 Tunnel Sports 2 Brentstonians 0
1969-70 Westerham 3 Stansfeld 2
1970-71 Dockland Settlement 2 Dartford Amateurs 1
1971-72 Callenders Athletic 4 Dockland Settlement 2
1972-73 Callenders Athletic 3 Dockland Settlement 1
1973-74 Fisher Athletic 4 Old Saxonians 1
1974-75 Eastcourt United 1 Sutton Athletic 0
1975-76 Old Saxonians 4 Fisher Athletic  0
1976-77 Dartford 5 Gateway 1
1977-78 Sevenoaks 2 Bromley Reserves 0
1978-79 Dartford Reserves 2 Bromley Reserves 1
1979-80 Maidstone United 2 Dartford Reserves 1
1980-81 Bromley Reserves 3 Maidstone United Reserves 0
1981-82 Not completed due to weather
1982-83 Welling United 2 Maidstone United 1
1983-84 Erith and Belvedere 2 Bromley 1
1984-85 Not completed due to weather
1985-86 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Bromley Reserves 0
1986-87 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1987-88 Vickers Crayford 4 Maidstone United Reserves 4 aet 4-3 pens
1988-89 Maidstone United 4 Bromley 1
1989-90 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Greenways 1
1990-91 Oakwood 2 Bromley 1
1991-92 Bromley 2 Erith & Belvedere 0
Senior Section Challenge Cup
1954-55 Luton 1 Bakers Sports 0
1955-56 Bakers Sports 3 Aylesford Paper Mills 1
1956-57 Brentstonians 4 Crockenhill 0
1957-58 Brentstonians 4 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1
1958-59 Brentstonians 2 Slade Green Athletic 0
1959-60 Slade Green Athletic 3 Mottingham 1
1960-61 Callenders Athletic 3 Woolwich Poly 2
1961-62 V C D Athletic 1 Dockland Settlement 0
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 V C D Athletic 3 Tunnel Sports 2 aet
1964-65  Tunnel Sports 6 Brentstonians 0
1965-66 Callenders Athletic 2 Tunnel Sports 1
1966-67 Kent Police 4 Tunnel Sports 2
1967-68 B O C M  3 Dockland Settlement 2
1968-69 Kent Police 2 Dockland Settlement 1
1969-70 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 B O C M  0
1970-71 Callenders Athletic 1 Sevenoaks Town 0
1971-72 Callenders Athletic 3 Herne Bay Reserves 2
1972-73 Dockland Settlement 3 Fisher Athletic 1
Premier Division Challenge Cup
1950-51 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1 Bakers Sports 0
1951-52 Foots Cray Social 1 Bakers Sports 0
1952-53 Thameside Amateur Athletic 1 Chislehurst Athletic 0
1953-54 Bakers Sports 2 Thameside Amateur Athletic 2 aban in et
Replay 2 1
1954-55 Harland Social 4 Churchfield Old Boys 3
1955-56 Brentstonians 5 Churchfield Old Boys 0
1956-57 Mottingham 5 Swanley 0
1957-58 Cray Social 4 Churchfield Old Boys 2 aet
1958-59 Tunnel Sports 6 Eltham Royals 3
1959-60 Dockland Settlement 4 Chislehurst Athletic 2
1960-61 Greenfield Sports 3 Tunnel Sports 0
1961-62 Stansfeld 2 Beckenham Social 0
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 Sidcup Rangers 5 Beckenham Social 2
1964-65 Beckenham Social 1 Westerham 0
1965-66 Chislehurst Athletic 2 G E C (Erith) 1
1966-67 Tunnel Sports Reserves 2 Standard Kolster 1
1967-68 Tunnel Sports Reserves 6 Chislehurst Athletic 0
1968-69 Eastcourt United 1 Plumstead Casuals 1 aet
Replay 2 0
1969-70 Plum Lane 4 Sevenoaks Social 2
1970-71 Westerham 1 Sutton Athletic 0
1971-72 Hoo Institute 6 Dockland Settlement Reserves  1
1972-73 Brampton Villa 2 Eastcourt United 1
Senior Challenge Cup
1973-74 Fisher Athletic 4 Old Saxonians 0
1974-75 Fisher Athletic 1 Old Saxonians 1
Replay 2 0
1975-76 Old Saxonians 3 Hoo Institute 2
1976-77 Sutton Athletic 1 Old Saxonians 0
1977-78 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1978-79 Maidstone United Reserves 2 Plumstead Casuals 0
1979-80 Maidstone United Reserves 1 Dartford Reserves 0
1980-81 Bowater Sports 0 Old Saxonians 0 aet
Replay 3 1
1981-82 Fisher Athletic Reserves 3 Plum Lane 0
1982-83 Old Saxonians 5 Fisher Athletic Reserves 1
1983-84 Old Saxonians 2 Stansfeld O&B Club 1
1984-85 Stansfeld O&B Club 3 VCD Athletic  1 aet
1985-86 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Sevenoaks Town 2 aet
1986-87 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Cray Wanderers Reserves 0
1987-88 Bearsted 2 Rusthall 1
Division One Challenge Cup
1950-51 Orpington Constitutional 4 Brasted & Sundridge 0
1951-52 J & E Halls Social 3 Orpington Constitutional 1
1952-53 Saints Athletic 2 Harland Social 0
1953-54 Tanber United 3 Slade Green Athletic 1
1954-55 Standard Kolster 1 Dusseks Sports 1
Replay 6 Dusseks Sports 1
1955-56 Mottingham 1 Phoenix Sports 1 aet
Replay 4 1
1956-57 Cray Social 5 Klingers Social 1 aet
1957-58 Brasted & Sundridge 3 Klingers Social 1
1958-59 Longlands Athletic 3 Brasted & Sundridge 0
1959-60 Greenfield Sports 6 Royal Park 0
1960-61 Brasted & Sundridge 3 G E C (Erith) 1
1961-62 B O C M  3 Bexley Reserves 1
1962-63 No Competition
1963-64 Alpine United 2 Lanbrook 1
1964-65 L E S S A 5 Alpine United 2
1965-66 Sevenoaks Town 1 Brentstonians Reserves 0
1966-67 Gateway 2 Eagle 1
1967-68 Eagle 1 Plumstead Casuals 0
1968-69 Plum Lane 6 Halstead United 0
1969-70 Sutton Athletic 2 Elliotts Social 1
1970-71 Hoo Institute 2 Royal Park 1
1971-72 Northcote Invicta 3 Sevenoaks Town Reserves 2 aet
1972-73 Swanscombe United 2 Brasted & Sundridge 1 aet
Division Two Challenge Cup
1951-52 Bell Invicta 2 Phoenix Sports 0
1952-53 Cray Valley Paper Mills 2 Bakers Sports Reserves 2
Replay 5 Bakers Sports Reserves 1
1953-54 Eltham Royals 2 Brentstonians Reserves 1
1954-55 Brentstonians Reserves 3 Cray Social 2
1955-56 Horton Kirby Paper Mills 6 New Eltham Reserves 1
1956-57 Brentstonians Reserves 3 Slade Green Athletic Reserves  0
1957-58 Brentstonians Reserves 2 David Evans 1
1958-59 Stansfeld 3 Greenfield Sports 0
1959-60 B O C M  5 Sidcup Rangers 2 aet
1960-61 Slade Green Athletic Reserves  6 Tunnel Sports Reserves 3
1961-62 Thames Lightermen Reserves 4 Callenders Athletic Reserves 3
1962-63 No competition
1963-64 Eastcourt United 4 Brentstonians Reserves 1
1964-65 Halstead 5 Silverdale 3
1965-66 Surdoc 3 Gateway 1
1966-67 Plumstead Casuals  2 Alpine United Reserves 0
1967-68 Plum Lane 2 Plumstead Casuals Reserves 1
1968-69 Sutton Athletic 3 Dockland Settlement Reserves  2
1969-70 Hoo Institute 3 Sevenoaks Social Reserves 2
1970-71 New Eltham 2 Eastcourt United Reserves 4 aet
Replay 4 2 aet
1971-72 Bowater Thames 2 Old Bexleians 1
1972-73 Ex Blues 3 Old Bexleians 1
Junior Challenge Cup
1973-74 Old Bexleians 3 Samuel Montagu Boys Club 1
1974-75 Elliotts Social 3 V C D “A” 1
1975-76 Plumstead Casuals 2 Seal 1 aet
1976-77 Dusseks Social 3 Dunton Green 3
Replay 2 Dunton Green 0
1977-78 Old Bexleians 2 Town Social 1
1978-79 Edenstone 2 Eccles 0
1979-80 Bowater Sports 6 Eccles 1
1980-81 Oakwood Hospital 2 Kemsing United 0
1981-82 Lanbrook 2 A F C Eltham 0
1982-83 Bearsted 2 Westerham 0
1983-84 Paddock Wood Town 2 Hawkhurst United 1
1984-85 Borough Green 0 Lordswood 0  3-2 pens
1985-86 Royal George 5 Borough Green 2
1986-87 Reed International 5 Joyce Green 3
1987-88 New Eltham 5 Borough United 2
1988-89 Westerham 3 Platt United 0
1989-90 Ten Em Bee 3 Platt United 0
1990-91 Fleetdown United 2 Chipstead 1
1991-92 Scott Sports & Social Reserves  2 Wellcome (Saturday) 0
Reserve Section Cup
1950-51 Thameside Amateur Ath Res 1 Beckenham Reserves 0
Minor Division Benevolent Cup
1945-46 Gillingham Celtic 3 Greenwich United 1
1946-47 Eltham Rovers 5 Erith Tech C A  1
Combined League
Inter Regional Challenge Cup
1987-88 New Romney 4 Otford United 2
First Leg 3-1 Second Leg 1-1
1988-89 Greenways  1 Lordswood 0 aet
1989-90 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 VCD Athletic  0
1990-91  Bearsted 2 Scott Sports and Social 0 aet
1991-92 Stansfeld O&B Club 4 Oakwood 2
1992-93 Oakwood 2 Teynham & Lynsted 0
1993-94 Bearsted 2 Rye United 0
1994-95 VCD Athletic 1 Teynham & Lynsted 1 aet 5-4 pens
1995-96 Teynham & Lynsted 2 Lydd Town 2 aet 4-3 pens
1996-97 Bearsted 2 Milton Athletic 1 aet
1997-98 Sevenoaks Town 4 Greenways 0
1998-99 Sevenoaks Town 1 Rye United 0
1999-00 Sheerness East 1 Sevenoaks Town 0
2000-01 Snodland 1 Fleetdown United 0
2001-02 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 Bearsted 1 aet 5-4 pens
2002-03 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Sheerness East 2 aet 5-4 pens
2003-04 Cray Valley (PM) 4 University of Kent 2
2004-05 Orpington 2 Cray Valley (PM) 0
2005-06 Norton Sports 3 Holmesdale 2 aet
2006-07 Bly Spartans 2 Bearsted 1
2007-08 Fleet Leisure 2 Bly Spartans 1
2008-09 Hollands & Blair 2 Orpington 1 aet
2009-10 Hollands & Blair 2 Fleet Leisure 0
2010-11 Sutton Athletic 3 Cray Valley (PM) 1
2011-12 Metrogas 2 University of Kent 1
2012-13 Kennington 4 Staplehurst & Monarchs Utd 2 aet
2013-14 Coney Hall 1 Borden Village 0
Eastern Floodlit Cup
1992-93 Lydd Town 3 Headcorn 0
1993-94 Lydd Town 1 Rye United 0
1994-95 Lydd Town 2 Teynham & Lynsted 2 aet 7-6 pens
1995-96 Teynham & Lynsted 1 Rye United 0
2005-06 Bromley Green 1 Sheerness East 0
2006-08 Bly Spartans 4 New Romney 1
Eastern Junior Cup
1992-93 Lydd Town Reserves 2 Teynham & Lynsted Res 1
1993-94 Lydd Town Reserves 1 Bishopsbourne 0
1994-95 Royal George (Folkestone) 2 Sturry 1
1995-96 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd Res 3 Broomfield United Reserves 2
1996-97 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd Res 4 Rye United Reserves 1
1997-98 Teynham & Lynsted Res  2 Wittersham 1
1998-99 University of Kent Reserves 2 Kennington Reserves 0
1999-00 New Romney Reserves 1 Sheerness East Reserves 0
2000-01 St Margarets Reserves 4 Betteshanger Welfare 1
2001-02 Bliby 5 St Margarets Reserves 0
2002-03 Sheerness East Reserves 3 Kennington Reserves 0
2003-04 Sheppey United 1 Staplehurst 0
2004-05 No Competition
Les Leckie Cup
1992-93 Lydd Town 6 New Romney 0
1993-94 Lydd Town 4 New Romney 0
1994-95 Milton Athletic 3 Bromley Green 2
1995-96 Tenterden & St Michaels Utd  3 Milton Athletic 1 aet
1996-97 Rye United 4 Milton Athletic 2 aet
1997-98 Rye United 3 Milton Athletic 1
1998-99 Knatchbull 4 Kennington 1
1999-00 Knatchbull 4 Milton Athletic 1
2000-01 Sheerness East 3 Lydd Town 2
2001-02 Milton Athletic 2 New Romney 2 aet 4-2 pens
2002-03 Lydd Town 2 Milton Athletic 2 aet 5-4 pens
2003-04 Bromley Green  2 Bliby 1
2004-05 Norton Sports 1 Oakwood 0 aet
2005-06 Sheppey United 1 Sutton Athletic 1 aet 6-5 pens
2006-07 Ashford Borough 2 Oakwood 1
2007-08 Bly Spartans 2 A F C Sheppey 0 aet
2008-09 Canterbury City 3 University of Kent 2
2009-10 Woodstock Park 1 Bromley Green 0
2010-11 Saga Sports and Social 1 Bromley Green 0
2011-12 Sevenoaks 2 Swale United 1
2012-13 Sevenoaks 3 Deal Town Rangers 1
2013-14 East Kent College 5 Lydd Town Reserves 4
G R Roofing Champions Trophy
1999-00 Knatchbull 4 Sevenoaks Town 1 aet
2000-01 Sheerness East 5 Snodland 4
2001-02 Bearsted 2 Fleetdown United 0
2002-03 Stansfeld O&B Club 1 Bearsted 1 aet 5-4 pens
2003-04 Sevenoaks Town  2 Stansfeld O&B Club 1
2004-05 Crockenhill 3 Cray Valley (PM) 1
2005-06 Orpington 4 Cray Valley (PM) 2 aet
2006-07 Norton Sports 2 Lewisham Borough (Com)  1
2007-08 Holmesdale 1 Bly Spartans 0
2008-09 Norton Sports 2 Fleet Leisure 2 aet 7 – 6 pens
West Kent Challenge Shield
1992-93 Bromley 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1993-94 Maidstone Invicta 3 Wellcome (Saturday) 1 aet
1994-95 Ex Blues 2 Maidstone Invicta 0
1995-96 Phoenix Sports 0 Bearsted 0 aet 5-3 pens
1996-97 Wickham Park 2 Phoenix Sports 1
1997-98 Wickham Park 3 Fleetdown United 0
1998-99 Maidstone United 2 Moonshot Athletic 1 aet
1999-00 Beauwater 1 Fleetdown United 0
2000-01 Old Roan 2 Fleetdown United 1
2001-02 Cray Valley Paper Mills 4 Otford United 2
2002-03 Oakwood 1 Pembury 0
2003-04 Rusthall 2 Old Bexleians 0
2004-05 Phoenix Sports 1 Samuel Montagu Youth Club 0
2005-06 Fleetdown United 2 Orpington 2 aet pens
2006-07 Orpington 3 Cray Wand & New Bromleians  2
2007-08 Phoenix Sports 1 Tudor Sports 1 aet 4-1 pens
2008-09 Tudor Sports 1 Tonbridge Invicta 0
2009-10 Tudor Sports 2 Bridon Ropes 2 aet 6-5 pens
2010-11 Forest Hill Park 1 Hildenborough Athletic 0
2011-12 A F C Mottingham 2 Erith 147 Sports 1
2012-13 Halstead 2 Halls A F C 1 aet
2013-14 FC Elmstead 2 Old Roan 1
Division One West Cup
1992-93 Bearsted 3 Ten Em Bee 1 aet
1993-94 Phoenix Sports 0 Bearsted 0aet 4-3 pens
Junior Challenge Cup
1992-93 Fleetdown United 1 Empire 0
1993-94 Sutton Athletic 2 Wellcome (Saturday) 0
Reserve Division West Cup
1992-93 Stansfeld O&B Club 2 Aylesford Paper Mills 1 aet
1993-94 Greenways 2 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
1994-95 VCD Athletic  3 Sevenoaks Town 0
1995-96 Lordswood 1 VCD Athletic 0
1996-97 A F C Egerton 1 Thames Polytechnic 1 aet 8-7 pens
1997-98 Ex Blues 4 Thames Polytechnic 2
1998-99 Thames Polytechnic 3 VCD Athletic  1
1999-00 Sevenoaks Town 3 Stansfeld O&B Club 2
2000-01 Holmesdale 2 Greenways 1
2001-02 Sevenoaks Town 3 Greenways 1
2002-03 Sevenoaks Town 3 Oakwood 0
2003-04 Holmesdale 4 Wickham Park 0
Reserves Division Cup
2004-05 Holmesdale 1 Stansfeld O&B Club 0
2005-06 Kennington 2 Belvedere 0
2006-07 Holmesdale 5 Bly Spartans 0
2007-08 Borden Village 3 New Romney 2
2008-09 Greenways 3 Bly Spartans 1
2009-10 Westerham 1 New Romney 0
2010-11 Sutton Athletic 2 Fleetdown United 1
2011-12 Kennington 2 Tudor Sports 1
2012-13 Hollands and Blair 3 Tudor Sports 2 aet
Division One East Invitation Cup
2001-02 Rye & Iden United 6 Tenterden Tigers 1
Division Two East Invitation Cup
2001-02 Lydd Town Reserves 2 Bliby 0 aet
Division Two West Invitation Cup
2001-02 Bly Spartans 4 Danson Furness Athletic 4 aet 4-3 pens